All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Ladies Tour of Qatar 2009
2.1 Classement UCI
2009-02-08 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19821015 Wild Kirsten Cervelo Test Team CWT 7:56:21 80 Pts.
2 ITA19830803 Bronzini Giorgia Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi SAF 4" 60 Pts.
3 AUS00000000 Broun Kirsty Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS 21" 45 Pts.
4 NED19870211 Van Dijk Eleonora Team Columbia - HTC Women TCW 24" 35 Pts.
5 NED19750926 Melchers-Van Poppel Mirjam Team Flexpoint FLX 31" 30 Pts.
6 NED19840416 De Goede Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung NUR 32" 25 Pts.
7 NED19780517 Bras Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi MSI 33" 21 Pts.
8 NED19801127 Gunnewijk Loes Team Flexpoint FLX m.t. 18 Pts.
9 FRA19820520 Jaunatre Marina Vienne Futuroscope FUT 34" 15 Pts.
10 ITA19810717 Cantele Noemi Bigla Cycling Team BCT m.t. 12 Pts.
11 SUI19790618 Brändli Nicole Bigla Cycling Team BCT m.t. 10 Pts.
12 SWE19760316 Ljungskog Susanne Team Flexpoint FLX m.t. 8 Pts.
13 ITA19830815 Borchi Alessandra Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi SAF 54" 6 Pts.
14 NED19861007 Bruins Regina Cervelo Test Team CWT m.t. 5 Pts.
15 USA00000000 Carroll Katharine Equipe nationale des Etats-Unis USA 56" 4 Pts.
16 NED19760825 Beltman Chantal Team Columbia - HTC Women TCW 1:04 3 Pts.
17 GER19820710 Duster Sarah Cervelo Test Team CWT 1:19 2 Pts.
18 NED19880302 Van De Ree Monique Leontien.nl LNL 1:45 1 Pts.
19 DEN19880603 Schmidt Trine Team Flexpoint FLX 1:45
20 LTU19850604 Bagdonaviciute Agne Selle Italia Ghezzi MSI 1:53
2009-02-08 : Doha - Doha
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830803 Bronzini Giorgia Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi SAF 2:26:21 16 Pts.
2 NED19821015 Wild Kirsten Cervelo Test Team CWT m.t. 12 Pts.
3 NED19870211 Van Dijk Eleonora Team Columbia - HTC Women TCW m.t. 8 Pts.
4 AUS00000000 Broun Kirsty Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t. 6 Pts.
5 NED19780517 Bras Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi MSI 6" 5 Pts.
6 NED19840416 De Goede Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung NUR m.t. 4 Pts.
7 SUI19790618 Brändli Nicole Bigla Cycling Team BCT m.t. 3 Pts.
8 FRA19820520 Jaunatre Marina Vienne Futuroscope FUT m.t. 2 Pts.
9 NED19801127 Gunnewijk Loes Team Flexpoint FLX m.t.
10 NED19750926 Melchers-Van Poppel Mirjam Team Flexpoint FLX m.t.
11 ITA19810717 Cantele Noemi Bigla Cycling Team BCT m.t.
12 NED19880302 Van De Ree Monique Leontien.nl LNL m.t.
13 SWE19760316 Ljungskog Susanne Team Flexpoint FLX m.t.
14 USA19760321 Miller Brooke Equipe nationale des Etats-Unis USA 21"
15 ITA19830815 Borchi Alessandra Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi SAF 26"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830803 Bronzini Giorgia Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi SAF 4 Pts.
2009-02-09 : Doha - Oryx Farm
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19790528 Lutz Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung NUR 2:49:56 16 Pts.
2 SWE19810306 Andreasson Veronica Bigla Cycling Team BCT m.t. 12 Pts.
3 AUS19811214 Gilmore Rochelle Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam LBL 14" 8 Pts.
4 NED19821015 Wild Kirsten Cervelo Test Team CWT m.t. 6 Pts.
5 ITA19830803 Bronzini Giorgia Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi SAF m.t. 5 Pts.
6 ITA19810717 Cantele Noemi Bigla Cycling Team BCT m.t. 4 Pts.
7 NED19780517 Bras Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi MSI m.t. 3 Pts.
8 NED19870211 Van Dijk Eleonora Team Columbia - HTC Women TCW m.t. 2 Pts.
9 NED19840416 De Goede Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung NUR m.t.
10 FRA19820520 Jaunatre Marina Vienne Futuroscope FUT m.t.
11 FRA19781025 Triquet-Claude Nadia Equipe nationale de France FRA m.t.
12 LTU19850604 Bagdonaviciute Agne Selle Italia Ghezzi MSI m.t.
13 FRA19830920 Mocquery Magali Vienne Futuroscope FUT m.t.
14 FRA19790708 Ferrier-Bruneau Christel Vision 1 Racing VOR m.t.
15 USA00000000 Franges Lauren Equipe nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19821015 Wild Kirsten Cervelo Test Team CWT 4 Pts.
2009-02-10 : Camelodrome - Al Khor
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830803 Bronzini Giorgia Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi SAF 2:40:18 16 Pts.
2 AUS19811214 Gilmore Rochelle Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam LBL m.t. 12 Pts.
3 NED19821015 Wild Kirsten Cervelo Test Team CWT m.t. 8 Pts.
4 NED19780517 Bras Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi MSI m.t. 6 Pts.
5 GER19740321 Schleicher Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung NUR m.t. 5 Pts.
6 NED19870211 Van Dijk Eleonora Team Columbia - HTC Women TCW m.t. 4 Pts.
7 USA00000000 Franges Lauren Equipe nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t. 3 Pts.
8 ITA19890929 Presti Gloria Selle Italia Ghezzi MSI m.t. 2 Pts.
9 AUS00000000 Broun Kirsty Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
10 FRA19820520 Jaunatre Marina Vienne Futuroscope FUT m.t.
11 NED19750926 Melchers-Van Poppel Mirjam Team Flexpoint FLX m.t.
12 LTU19850604 Bagdonaviciute Agne Selle Italia Ghezzi MSI m.t.
13 NED19851214 Markerink Loes Team Flexpoint FLX m.t.
14 ITA19840117 Soldo Eleonora S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox MIC m.t.
15 ITA19810717 Cantele Noemi Bigla Cycling Team BCT m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017