Vuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - CyclingbaseVuelta a El Salvador 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Saturday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a El Salvador 2014
2.1 Classement UCI
2014-03-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19851114 Abbott Mara Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 11:35:25 80 Pts.
2 BLR19890206 Amialiusik Alena Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 2:18 60 Pts.
3 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL 2:54 45 Pts.
4 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Firefighters Upsala CK FFT 3:34 35 Pts.
5 SUI19890828 Schweizer Doris Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 3:42 30 Pts.
6 BRA19840812 Fernandes Da Souza Uenia Estado de Mexico Foren EMF 3:44 25 Pts.
7 GBR19740707 Laws Sharon Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 5:43 21 Pts.
8 UKR19890828 Riabchenko Tetyana Equipe Nationale d'Ukraine UKR 5:5 18 Pts.
9 COL19861025 Lozano Ramirez Laura Camila Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 6:23 15 Pts.
10 ITA19930522 Muccioli Dalia Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 7:52 12 Pts.
11 RUS19841211 Kuchinshaya Elena Rusvelo RVL 8:39 10 Pts.
12 RUS19901027 Likhanova Marina Servetto Footon SEF 9:34 8 Pts.
13 RUS19870618 Potokina Anna Servetto Footon SEF 9:35 6 Pts.
14 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 9:59 5 Pts.
15 USA19870106 Hall Katie Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 10:50 4 Pts.
16 RUS19880916 Burchenkova Alexandra Rusvelo RVL 11:40 3 Pts.
17 USA19841002 Nalder Breanne Equipe nationale des Etats-Unis USA 12:56 2 Pts.
18 MEX19771015 Leal Balderas Verónica Equipe nationale du Mexique MEX 13:47 1 Pts.
19 RUS19820727 Antoshina Tatiana Rusvelo RVL 15:09
20 USA00000000 Perry Anne Equipe nationale des Etats-Unis USA 15:39
2014-03-11 : Nuevo Cuscatlán - Nuevo Cuscatlán
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL 6:03 16 Pts.
2 BLR19890206 Amialiusik Alena Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 13" 12 Pts.
3 GBR19740707 Laws Sharon Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 19" 8 Pts.
4 COL19861025 Lozano Ramirez Laura Camila Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 27" 6 Pts.
5 RUS19820727 Antoshina Tatiana Rusvelo RVL 28" 5 Pts.
6 RUS19880916 Burchenkova Alexandra Rusvelo RVL m.t. 4 Pts.
7 RUS19841211 Kuchinshaya Elena Rusvelo RVL m.t. 3 Pts.
8 CAN19751120 Shaw Rhae-Christie Equipe nationale du Canada CAN m.t. 2 Pts.
9 LTU19860214 Cilvinaite Inga Rusvelo RVL m.t
10 UKR19890828 Riabchenko Tetyana Equipe Nationale d'Ukraine UKR m.t.
11 USA19851114 Abbott Mara Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t.
12 SUI19890828 Schweizer Doris Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t.
13 USA19870106 Hall Katie Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 34"
14 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN m.t.
15 RUS19870618 Potokina Anna Servetto Footon SEF 35"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL 4 Pts.
2014-03-12 : La Libertad - Nahuizalco
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19890206 Amialiusik Alena Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 2:56:34 16 Pts.
2 GBR19740707 Laws Sharon Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t. 12 Pts.
3 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Firefighters Upsala CK FFT m.t. 8 Pts.
4 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL m.t. 6 Pts.
5 RUS19841211 Kuchinshaya Elena Rusvelo RVL m.t. 5 Pts.
6 UKR19890828 Riabchenko Tetyana Equipe Nationale d'Ukraine UKR m.t. 4 Pts.
7 RUS19870618 Potokina Anna Servetto Footon SEF m.t. 3 Pts.
8 BRA19840812 Fernandes Da Souza Uenia Estado de Mexico Foren EMF m.t. 2 Pts.
9 ITA19930522 Muccioli Dalia Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t.
10 COL19861025 Lozano Ramirez Laura Camila Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
11 USA19851114 Abbott Mara Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t.
12 AUS00000000 Griffiths Miranda Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
13 SUI19890828 Schweizer Doris Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t.
14 RUS19880916 Burchenkova Alexandra Rusvelo RVL m.t.
15 USA19870106 Hall Katie Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL 4 Pts.
2014-03-13 : San Marcos - San Marcos
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19890206 Amialiusik Alena Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 3:09:28 16 Pts.
2 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL m.t. 12 Pts.
3 RUS19841211 Kuchinshaya Elena Rusvelo RVL m.t. 8 Pts.
4 GBR19740707 Laws Sharon Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t. 6 Pts.
5 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Firefighters Upsala CK FFT m.t. 5 Pts.
6 USA19851114 Abbott Mara Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t. 4 Pts.
7 RUS19880916 Burchenkova Alexandra Rusvelo RVL m.t. 3 Pts.
8 UKR19890828 Riabchenko Tetyana Equipe Nationale d'Ukraine UKR m.t. 2 Pts.
9 COL19861025 Lozano Ramirez Laura Camila Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
10 USA19870106 Hall Katie Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t.
11 BRA19840812 Fernandes Da Souza Uenia Estado de Mexico Foren EMF m.t.
12 SUI19890828 Schweizer Doris Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t.
13 ITA19930522 Muccioli Dalia Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t.
14 ITA19831228 Tuia Maria Adele Servetto Footon SEF 33"
15 RUS19870618 Potokina Anna Servetto Footon SEF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2014-03-14 : Nueva Concepción - Santa Ana
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Firefighters Upsala CK FFT 2:05:39 16 Pts.
2 BLR19890206 Amialiusik Alena Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t. 12 Pts.
3 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL m.t. 8 Pts.
4 GBR19740707 Laws Sharon Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 5" 6 Pts.
5 RUS19841211 Kuchinshaya Elena Rusvelo RVL 9" 5 Pts.
6 COL19861025 Lozano Ramirez Laura Camila Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 11" 4 Pts.
7 RUS19880916 Burchenkova Alexandra Rusvelo RVL m.t. 3 Pts.
8 USA19851114 Abbott Mara Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t. 2 Pts.
9 BRA19840812 Fernandes Da Souza Uenia Estado de Mexico Foren EMF 12"
10 BRA00000000 Polegatch Ana Paula Equipe Nationale du Brésil BRA m.t.
11 MEX19771015 Leal Balderas Verónica Equipe nationale du Mexique MEX m.t.
12 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 15"
13 SUI19890828 Schweizer Doris Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t.
14 UKR19890828 Riabchenko Tetyana Equipe Nationale d'Ukraine UKR m.t.
15 ITA19930522 Muccioli Dalia Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 17"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL 4 Pts.
2014-03-15 : Santa Tecla - El Boquerón
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19851114 Abbott Mara Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 1:26:47 16 Pts.
2 BLR19890206 Amialiusik Alena Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 2:49 12 Pts.
3 BRA19840812 Fernandes Da Souza Uenia Estado de Mexico Foren EMF 3:18 8 Pts.
4 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Firefighters Upsala CK FFT 3:38 6 Pts.
5 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL m.t. 5 Pts.
6 SUI19890828 Schweizer Doris Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t. 4 Pts.
7 UKR19890828 Riabchenko Tetyana Equipe Nationale d'Ukraine UKR 5:48 3 Pts.
8 GBR19740707 Laws Sharon Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 6:03 2 Pts.
9 RUS19901027 Likhanova Marina Servetto Footon SEF 6:17
10 COL19861025 Lozano Ramirez Laura Camila Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 6:25
11 ITA19930522 Muccioli Dalia Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK 7:32
12 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 8:46
13 RUS19841211 Kuchinshaya Elena Rusvelo RVL m.t.
14 RUS19870618 Potokina Anna Servetto Footon SEF m.t.
15 USA19841002 Nalder Breanne Equipe nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19851114 Abbott Mara Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC 4 Pts.
2014-03-16 : Santa Tecla - San Luis Talpa
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19860214 Cilvinaite Inga Rusvelo RVL 1:50:07 16 Pts.
2 RUS19870618 Potokina Anna Servetto Footon SEF 3" 12 Pts.
3 GBR19930504 Barnes Hannah Unitedhealtcare Professional Cycling Team UHC m.t. 8 Pts.
4 ITA19940703 Stricker Anna Zita Maria Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t. 6 Pts.
5 ITA19860304 Cucinotta Annalisa Servetto Footon SEF m.t. 5 Pts.
6 NOR19760420 Johnsen Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products HPU m.t. 4 Pts.
7 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Firefighters Upsala CK FFT m.t. 3 Pts.
8 BLR19890206 Amialiusik Alena Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t. 2 Pts.
9 COL19861025 Lozano Ramirez Laura Camila Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
10 RUS19800510 Zabelinskaya Olga Rusvelo RVL m.t.
11 BRA19840812 Fernandes Da Souza Uenia Estado de Mexico Foren EMF m.t.
12 UKR19890828 Riabchenko Tetyana Equipe Nationale d'Ukraine UKR m.t.
13 RUS19880916 Burchenkova Alexandra Rusvelo RVL m.t.
14 SUI19890828 Schweizer Doris Astana Bepink Womens Team BPK m.t.
15 MEX19771015 Leal Balderas Verónica Equipe nationale du Mexique MEX m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018