All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Alentejo 1999
2.3
1999-04-28 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 18.12.32
2 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 43"
3 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1.18.
4 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.30.
5 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia-CIN 1.34.
6 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Maia-CIN 1.46.
7 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 1.58.
8 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.04.
9 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 2.08.
10 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 2.20.
11 POR19700217 Sampaio Campos Joaquim Alberto Porta da Ravessa 2.24.
12 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2.27.
13 POR19720930 Amorim Gonçalo Maia-CIN 2.37.
14 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.41.
15 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.46.
1999-04-28 : - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 4.23.56
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
3 POR19690414 Liberato Manuel Porta da Ravessa m.t.
5 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
9 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
11 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
12 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
14 POR19760522 Silva Renato Maia-CIN m.t.
1999-04-29 : Ferreira - Beja - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 5.00.58
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
3 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
4 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 POR19700217 Sampaio Campos Joaquim Alberto Porta da Ravessa m.t.
6 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
8 POR19700114 Carneiro Carlos Maia-CIN m.t.
9 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
1999-04-30 : Portel - Alvito - 49 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 1.07.59
2 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
1999-04-30 : Viana do Alentejo CLM ind - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 29.30
2 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 43"
3 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Sport Lisboa e Benfica 54"
4 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.30.
5 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia-CIN 1.34.
6 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Maia-CIN 1.36.
7 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 1.51.
8 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.52.
9 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 POR19691211 Amaral Alberto Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
1999-05-01 : Redondo - Portalegre - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19720930 Amorim Gonçalo Maia-CIN 3.37.19
2 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 03"
3 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 FRA19710908 Fernandes Philippe Porta da Ravessa m.t.
5 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Maia-CIN m.t.
6 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Palmans - Ideal m.t.
7 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia-CIN m.t.
1999-05-02 : Cabeço de Vide - Évora - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 3.32.47
2 POR19690414 Liberato Manuel Porta da Ravessa m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Palmans - Ideal m.t.
6 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
7 LTU19780413 Smirnov Vladimir Palmans - Ideal m.t.
8 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Maia-CIN m.t.
9 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
10 POR19760522 Silva Renato Maia-CIN m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Vazquez Huesco Manuel
2 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel
2004 - 2.3
1 Andonov Petrov Danail
2 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
2003 - 2.3
1 Zintchenko Andreï
2 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge
2002 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2001 - 2.3
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2000 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Sourkov Youri
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018