La Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Route de France 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
La Route de France 2016
2.1 Classement UCI
2016-08-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19750218 Neben Amber Bepink BPK 18:43:32 80 Pts.
2 USA19890720 Wiles Tayler Orica - AIS GEW 57" 60 Pts.
3 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC 1:58 45 Pts.
4 NED19910412 Slik Rozanne Team LIV-Plantur TLP 2:02 35 Pts.
5 NED19860921 Ensing Janneke Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV 2:14 30 Pts.
6 AUS19890215 Taylor Carlee Team LIV-Plantur TLP 2:17 25 Pts.
7 CAN19870406 Albrecht Lex Bepink BPK 2:43 21 Pts.
8 BLR19950701 Tuhai Kseniya Bepink BPK 3:00 18 Pts.
9 GBR19901121 Rowe King Dani Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 3:03 15 Pts.
10 FRA19891114 Rivat Amélie Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 3:18 12 Pts.
11 FRA19920112 Bravard Charlotte Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 3:48 10 Pts.
12 ITA19920313 Zorzi Susanna Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL 4:00 8 Pts.
13 ITA19970821 Bertizzolo Sofia Astana Women's Team ASA 4:30 6 Pts.
14 ROU19941208 Covrig Ana Maria INPA - Bianchi ISG 5:42 5 Pts.
15 ITA19930716 Vieceli Lara INPA - Bianchi ISG 6:11 4 Pts.
16 ESP19940802 Merino Kortazar Eider Lointek LTK 8:23 3 Pts.
17 FRA19920624 Sicot Marion Servetto Footon SEF 8:39 2 Pts.
18 RUS19870618 Potokina Anna Servetto Footon SEF 9:30 1 Pts.
19 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 9:40
20 GER19890109 Hammes Kathrin Tibco-Sillicon Bank TIB 12:03
2016-08-07 : Prologue : Saint Quentin - Saint Quentin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 4:18 16 Pts.
2 AUS19870227 Roy Sarah Orica - AIS GEW 10" 12 Pts.
3 NED19951018 Mackaij Floortje Team LIV-Plantur TLP 10" 8 Pts.
4 FRA19910327 Biannic Aude Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 11" 6 Pts.
5 FRA19890128 Delzenne Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL 12" 5 Pts.
6 GBR19901121 Rowe King Dani Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 12" 4 Pts.
7 FRA19891114 Rivat Amélie Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 13" 3 Pts.
8 USA19890720 Wiles Tayler Orica - AIS GEW 14" 2 Pts.
9 CRO19841202 Radotic Mia BTC City Ljubljana BTC 15"
10 NED19960406 Rijff Anouk Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL 15"
11 ITA19930716 Vieceli Lara INPA - Bianchi ISG 16"
12 USA19920810 Ryan Kendall Tibco-Sillicon Bank TIB 17"
13 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC 17"
14 NED19860921 Ensing Janneke Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV 18"
15 JPN19861016 Hagiwara Mayuko Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 18"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 4 Pts.
2016-08-08 : Saint Quentin - Pontoise
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC 3:48:37 16 Pts.
2 NED19951018 Mackaij Floortje Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t. 12 Pts.
3 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP m.t. 8 Pts.
4 CRO19841202 Radotic Mia BTC City Ljubljana BTC m.t. 6 Pts.
5 AUS19870227 Roy Sarah Orica - AIS GEW m.t. 5 Pts.
6 FRA19950224 Eraud Severine Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT m.t. 4 Pts.
7 FRA19911107 Fournier Roxane Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT m.t. 3 Pts.
8 FRA19890128 Delzenne Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL m.t. 2 Pts.
9 USA19920810 Ryan Kendall Tibco-Sillicon Bank TIB m.t.
10 ITA19940703 Stricker Anna Zita Maria INPA - Bianchi ISG m.t.
11 ITA19930716 Vieceli Lara INPA - Bianchi ISG m.t.
12 NED19910412 Slik Rozanne Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t.
13 ITA19920313 Zorzi Susanna Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL 4"
14 GBR19901121 Rowe King Dani Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP m.t.
15 ITA19970821 Bertizzolo Sofia Astana Women's Team ASA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 4 Pts.
2016-08-09 : Breuillet - Saint Benoit
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19911107 Fournier Roxane Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 2:39:01 16 Pts.
2 NED19951018 Mackaij Floortje Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t. 12 Pts.
3 AUS19901001 Hosking Chloe Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP m.t. 8 Pts.
4 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC m.t. 6 Pts.
5 USA19920810 Ryan Kendall Tibco-Sillicon Bank TIB m.t. 5 Pts.
6 FRA19890128 Delzenne Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL m.t. 4 Pts.
7 NED19910522 Hoeksma Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV m.t. 3 Pts.
8 CRO19841202 Radotic Mia BTC City Ljubljana BTC m.t. 2 Pts.
9 ITA19970821 Bertizzolo Sofia Astana Women's Team ASA m.t.
10 AUS19870227 Roy Sarah Orica - AIS GEW m.t.
11 NED19960406 Rijff Anouk Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL m.t.
12 ITA19940703 Stricker Anna Zita Maria INPA - Bianchi ISG m.t.
13 NED19940907 Buurman Eva Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV m.t.
14 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP m.t.
15 NED19960412 Van Den Bos Jip Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 4 Pts.
2016-08-10 : Saint Sauveur en Puisaye - Nevers
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19901001 Hosking Chloe Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 2:29:59 16 Pts.
2 FRA19890128 Delzenne Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL m.t. 12 Pts.
3 FRA19911107 Fournier Roxane Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT m.t. 8 Pts.
4 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP m.t. 6 Pts.
5 ITA00000000 Sperotto Anna Servetto Footon SEF m.t. 5 Pts.
6 USA19920810 Ryan Kendall Tibco-Sillicon Bank TIB m.t. 4 Pts.
7 ITA19940715 Pavin Michela INPA - Bianchi ISG m.t. 3 Pts.
8 ITA19950106 Fidanza Arianna Astana Women's Team ASA m.t. 2 Pts.
9 NED19940907 Buurman Eva Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV m.t.
10 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC m.t.
11 FRA19940529 Sachet Iris Equipe nationale de France FRA m.t.
12 AUS19870227 Roy Sarah Orica - AIS GEW m.t.
13 NED19901212 Soek Julia Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t.
14 ITA19940415 Sanguinneti Ilaria Bepink BPK m.t.
15 NED19960412 Van Den Bos Jip Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 4 Pts.
2016-08-11 : Buxy - Chalon sur Saône
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19750218 Neben Amber Bepink BPK 18:07 16 Pts.
2 USA19890720 Wiles Tayler Orica - AIS GEW 33" 12 Pts.
3 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 55" 8 Pts.
4 GER19940810 Lechner Corinna BTC City Ljubljana BTC 1:10 6 Pts.
5 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC 1:13 5 Pts.
6 NED19910412 Slik Rozanne Team LIV-Plantur TLP 1:16 4 Pts.
7 FRA19890128 Delzenne Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL 1:20 3 Pts.
8 FRA19910327 Biannic Aude Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 1:21 2 Pts.
9 FRA19950224 Eraud Severine Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 1:21
10 GER19890109 Hammes Kathrin Tibco-Sillicon Bank TIB 1:21
11 CRO19841202 Radotic Mia BTC City Ljubljana BTC 1:29
12 GBR19901121 Rowe King Dani Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 1:31
13 AUS19870227 Roy Sarah Orica - AIS GEW 1:35
14 RUS19940111 Dobrynina Kseniia Astana Women's Team ASA 1:43
15 USA19920810 Ryan Kendall Tibco-Sillicon Bank TIB 1:45
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19750218 Neben Amber Bepink BPK 4 Pts.
2016-08-12 : Bourbanne Les Bains - La Bresse
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19750218 Neben Amber Bepink BPK 3:03:14 16 Pts.
2 NED19860921 Ensing Janneke Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV 18" 12 Pts.
3 AUS19890215 Taylor Carlee Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t. 8 Pts.
4 USA19890720 Wiles Tayler Orica - AIS GEW 25" 6 Pts.
5 FRA19891114 Rivat Amélie Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT m.t. 5 Pts.
6 CAN19870406 Albrecht Lex Bepink BPK m.t. 4 Pts.
7 NED19930512 Rooijakkers Pauliena Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV 29" 3 Pts.
8 BLR19950701 Tuhai Kseniya Bepink BPK m.t. 2 Pts.
9 ESP19940802 Merino Kortazar Eider Lointek LTK m.t.
10 ITA19930716 Vieceli Lara INPA - Bianchi ISG 49"
11 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC 51"
12 NED19910412 Slik Rozanne Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t.
13 NED19910601 Pieters Amy Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 53"
14 FRA19920624 Sicot Marion Servetto Footon SEF 1.07.
15 FRA19920112 Bravard Charlotte Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 1.11.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19750218 Neben Amber Bepink BPK 4 Pts.
2016-08-13 : Plombieres les Bains - Soultzmatt
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC 3:30:58 16 Pts.
2 CAN19870406 Albrecht Lex Bepink BPK m.t. 12 Pts.
3 FRA19891114 Rivat Amélie Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT m.t. 8 Pts.
4 USA19890720 Wiles Tayler Orica - AIS GEW m.t. 6 Pts.
5 FRA19920624 Sicot Marion Servetto Footon SEF m.t. 5 Pts.
6 GBR19901121 Rowe King Dani Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP m.t. 4 Pts.
7 ESP19940802 Merino Kortazar Eider Lointek LTK m.t. 3 Pts.
8 BLR19950701 Tuhai Kseniya Bepink BPK m.t. 2 Pts.
9 NED19910412 Slik Rozanne Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t.
10 AUS19890215 Taylor Carlee Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t.
11 NED19860921 Ensing Janneke Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV m.t.
12 USA19750218 Neben Amber Bepink BPK m.t.
13 ROU19941208 Covrig Ana Maria INPA - Bianchi ISG 31"
14 ITA19970821 Bertizzolo Sofia Astana Women's Team ASA m.t.
15 FRA19950224 Eraud Severine Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19750218 Neben Amber Bepink BPK 4 Pts.
2016-08-14 : Lutterbach - Guebwiller
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19911107 Fournier Roxane Poitou-Charente.Futuroscope.86 FUT 2:48:55 16 Pts.
2 ITA19970821 Bertizzolo Sofia Astana Women's Team ASA m.t. 12 Pts.
3 NED19951009 Stijns Kyara Team LIV-Plantur TLP m.t. 8 Pts.
4 ITA19930716 Vieceli Lara INPA - Bianchi ISG m.t. 6 Pts.
5 CRO19841202 Radotic Mia BTC City Ljubljana BTC m.t. 5 Pts.
6 AUS19870227 Roy Sarah Orica - AIS GEW m.t. 4 Pts.
7 FRA19961011 Lamboley Soline Equipe nationale de France FRA m.t. 3 Pts.
8 CAN19870406 Albrecht Lex Bepink BPK m.t. 2 Pts.
9 NED19960406 Rijff Anouk Lotto Soudal Ladies LBL m.t.
10 ITA19940415 Sanguinneti Ilaria Bepink BPK m.t.
11 NED19860921 Ensing Janneke Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team PHV m.t.
12 AUS19960228 Manly Alexandra Orica - AIS GEW m.t.
13 ITA19971012 Beggin Sofia Astana Women's Team ASA m.t.
14 POL19890625 Bujak Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana BTC m.t.
15 ESP19900709 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Lointek LTK m.t.
historic
2015 - 2.1
1 Longo Borghini Elisa
2 Neben Amber
2014 - 2.1
1 Häusler Claudia
2 Amialiusik Alena
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017