All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bicicleta vasca 1998
2.1
1998-05-27 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 17.28.33
2 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 38"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
4 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 1.02.
5 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 1.13.
6 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Avianca - Telecom - Kelme 1.15.
7 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.19.
8 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.26.
9 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom 1.33.
10 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.34.
11 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto 1.39.
12 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Avianca - Telecom - Kelme 1.41.
13 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 1.51.
14 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 1.53.
15 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.21.
16 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 2.32.
17 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Asics - CGA 2.59.
18 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3.35.
19 ESP00000000 Gonzales Inigo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 3.44.
20 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 3.48.
1998-05-27 : Eibar - Mendaro - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 4.19.03
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
5 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
6 ITA19730123 De Beni Federico Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio m.t.
7 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
9 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
11 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
12 ESP19680609 Indurain Larraya Prudencio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
13 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Asics - CGA m.t.
15 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1998-05-28 : Mendaro - Laguardia - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Brescialat-Liquigas 4.09.33
2 ITA19650718 Roscioli Fabio Asics - CGA 02"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 15"
4 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
5 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Cofidis m.t.
6 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
7 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
8 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
9 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Avianca - Telecom - Kelme m.t.
11 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto m.t.
12 ESP19730221 Vidal José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ITA19670114 Checchin Stéfano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
14 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
1998-05-29 : Laguardia-Biasteri - Bergara - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3.53.07
2 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
3 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto m.t.
4 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis m.t.
5 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Banesto m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
9 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Avianca - Telecom - Kelme m.t.
11 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Asics - CGA m.t.
12 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
13 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
14 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1998-05-30 : Bergar - Abadino - 84 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2.09.14
2 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
4 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto m.t.
5 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
6 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Avianca - Telecom - Kelme m.t.
7 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
9 ITA19761116 Malberti Fabio Asics - CGA m.t.
10 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ITA19730417 Frattini Cristiano Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
12 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 COL19720813 Hernandez Montoya Jaïro Avianca - Telecom - Kelme m.t.
14 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
1998-05-30 : Elorrio - Abadino CLM Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 17.1262
2 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Brescialat-Liquigas 25"
3 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Estepona-Brepac 27"
6 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 27"
7 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 28"
8 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 35"
9 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Brescialat-Liquigas 41"
10 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 42"
11 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites 43"
12 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 49"
14 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
15 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar 58"
1998-05-31 : E.T.B. (Iurreta) - Arrate (Eibar) - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 2.40.01
2 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 08"
3 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Avianca - Telecom - Kelme 08"
4 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 21"
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
6 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
7 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis m.t.
10 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Avianca - Telecom - Kelme m.t.
11 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto m.t.
12 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ITA19730417 Frattini Cristiano Brescialat-Liquigas 44"
15 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 53"
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
2 Jaksche Jörg
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Herrero Llorente David
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2004 - 2.1
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
2003 - 2.1
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2002 - 2.1
1 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2001 - 2.1
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2000 - 2.1
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
1999 - 2.1
1 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017