All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bicicleta vasca 1997
2.1
1997-05-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 18.40.48
2 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 39"
3 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 49"
4 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. 1.10.
5 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 1.11.
6 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 1.38.
7 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael O.N.C.E. 1.48.
8 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi 1.50.
9 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 2.03.
10 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mercatone Uno - Wega 2.08.
1997-05-21 : Eibar-Anoeta - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom 4.08.15
2 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
3 ITA19720817 Colonna Frederico Asics - CGA m.t.
4 ITA19641118 Di Basco Alessio Saeco - Estro m.t.
5 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Gan m.t.
6 ITA19720129 Arazzi Francesco Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
7 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskadi m.t.
8 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Aki - Safi m.t.
9 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Gan m.t.
10 ITA19701207 Zamboni Michele Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
1997-05-22 : Anoeta-Santuario de Oro - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 4.28:31
2 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis 11"
3 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto m.t.
4 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
7 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi m.t.
9 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Euskadi m.t.
10 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
1997-05-23 : Murguia-Mendexa - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 4.32.04
2 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 05"
3 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi m.t.
4 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19660309 Furlan Giorgio Saeco - Estro m.t.
6 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis m.t.
7 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ITA19720425 Tronca Amilcare Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
9 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael O.N.C.E. m.t.
1997-05-24 : Lekeitio-Abadino - 101 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Scrigno - Gaerne 2.34.21
2 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
3 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Gan m.t.
4 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
5 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
6 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskadi m.t.
7 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
8 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
9 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Estro m.t.
1997-05-24 : Elorrio-Matiena CLM Ind - 20 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 16.34
2 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. 34"
3 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 38"
4 FRA19690102 Teyssier Francisque Gan 39"
5 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. m.t.
6 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Euskadi 43"
7 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 46"
9 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 48"
10 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis 50"
1997-05-25 : Durango-Alto de Arrate - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 2.40.47
2 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 35"
3 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
5 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. 56"
6 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi m.t.
7 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. 1.01.
8 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 1.02.
9 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin Cofidis m.t.
10 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
2 Jaksche Jörg
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Herrero Llorente David
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2004 - 2.1
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
2003 - 2.1
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2002 - 2.1
1 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2001 - 2.1
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2000 - 2.1
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
1999 - 2.1
1 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
1998 - 2.1
1 Olano Abraham
2 Garmendia Aitor
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017