All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bicicleta vasca 1997
2.1
1997-05-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 18.40.48
2 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 39"
3 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 49"
4 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. 1.10.
5 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 1.11.
6 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 1.38.
7 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael O.N.C.E. 1.48.
8 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi 1.50.
9 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 2.03.
10 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mercatone Uno - Wega 2.08.
1997-05-21 : Eibar-Anoeta - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom 4.08.15
2 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
3 ITA19720817 Colonna Frederico Asics - CGA m.t.
4 ITA19641118 Di Basco Alessio Saeco - Estro m.t.
5 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Gan m.t.
6 ITA19720129 Arazzi Francesco Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
7 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskadi m.t.
8 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Aki - Safi m.t.
9 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Gan m.t.
10 ITA19701207 Zamboni Michele Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
1997-05-22 : Anoeta-Santuario de Oro - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 4.28:31
2 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis 11"
3 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto m.t.
4 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
7 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi m.t.
9 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Euskadi m.t.
10 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
1997-05-23 : Murguia-Mendexa - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 4.32.04
2 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 05"
3 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi m.t.
4 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19660309 Furlan Giorgio Saeco - Estro m.t.
6 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis m.t.
7 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ITA19720425 Tronca Amilcare Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
9 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael O.N.C.E. m.t.
1997-05-24 : Lekeitio-Abadino - 101 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Scrigno - Gaerne 2.34.21
2 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
3 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Gan m.t.
4 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
5 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
6 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskadi m.t.
7 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
8 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
9 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Estro m.t.
1997-05-24 : Elorrio-Matiena CLM Ind - 20 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 16.34
2 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. 34"
3 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 38"
4 FRA19690102 Teyssier Francisque Gan 39"
5 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. m.t.
6 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Euskadi 43"
7 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 46"
9 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 48"
10 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis 50"
1997-05-25 : Durango-Alto de Arrate - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 2.40.47
2 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 35"
3 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
5 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. 56"
6 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi m.t.
7 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. 1.01.
8 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 1.02.
9 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin Cofidis m.t.
10 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
2 Jaksche Jörg
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Herrero Llorente David
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2004 - 2.1
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
2003 - 2.1
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2002 - 2.1
1 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2001 - 2.1
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2000 - 2.1
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
1999 - 2.1
1 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
1998 - 2.1
1 Olano Abraham
2 Garmendia Aitor
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018