All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bicicleta vasca 1996
2.1
1996-05-22 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 19.41.30
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 13"
3 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. 1.13.
4 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 2.58.
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 3.29.
6 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach 3.45.
7 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Carrera - Longoni Sport 3.47.
8 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. 4.02.
9 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mapei - GB 4.46.
10 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Mapei - GB 4.51.
1996-05-22 : Eibar-Elgoibar - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Brescialat - Verynet 4.11.51
2 ITA19711203 Gallorini Sauro Scrigno - Blue Storm 02"
3 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 05"
4 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Euskadi m.t.
5 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Mapei - GB m.t.
6 ITA19700719 Rebellin Simone Team Polti m.t.
7 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Kelme - Artiach m.t.
9 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto 09"
10 ITA19720603 Brasi Rossano Team Polti 15"
1996-05-23 : Elgoibar-Etxarri Aranatz - 228 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700406 Biasci Simone Saeco - Estro 6.17.05
2 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
3 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
4 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto m.t.
5 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti m.t.
6 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Euskadi m.t.
9 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ITA19650106 Siboni Marcello Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
1996-05-24 : Lakuntza-Ondarroa - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. 4.20.39
2 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto m.t.
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. 1.24.
5 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
6 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Mapei - GB m.t.
7 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mapei - GB m.t.
8 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB m.t.
9 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. m.t.
1996-05-25 : Ondarroa-Abadino - 78 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
2 ESP19710809 Ajuria Gordon Ibon Euskadi m.t.
3 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Pony Malta - Avianca m.t.
3 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Kelme - Artiach m.t.
1996-05-25 : El Orrio-Abadino CLM Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 17.21.
2 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 03"
3 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 40"
1996-05-26 : Etb Irrueta-Arrate - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 2.40.33
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 02"
3 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Carrera - Longoni Sport 41"
4 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 57"
5 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. m.t.
6 ITA19711203 Gallorini Sauro Scrigno - Blue Storm 1.07.
7 ITA19670522 Della Santa Stefano Mapei - GB m.t.
8 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach m.t.
9 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. 1.17.
10 ESP19600309 Gonzalez Arsenio Mapei - GB 1.37.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
2 Jaksche Jörg
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Herrero Llorente David
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2004 - 2.1
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
2003 - 2.1
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2002 - 2.1
1 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2001 - 2.1
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2000 - 2.1
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
1999 - 2.1
1 Etxebarria Alkaorta David
2 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto
1998 - 2.1
1 Olano Abraham
2 Garmendia Aitor
1997 - 2.1
1 Olano Abraham
2 Escartin Fernando
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018