All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Monday 25 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bicicleta vasca 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2005-06-01 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 18.33.48
2 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Kaiku - Cajal Rural 1.33.
4 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 4.30.
5 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5.04.
6 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 5.53.
7 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir 6.12.
8 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 7.22.
9 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 7.30.
10 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 8.18.
11 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 8.22.
12 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Kaiku - Cajal Rural 9.18.
13 ESP19810605 Barredo Llamazales Carlos Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 9.44.
14 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 10.05.
15 ESP19800917 Diaz Armas Dailos Orbea Continental ORB 10.38.
16 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon Kaiku - Cajal Rural 14.05.
17 ITA19731208 De Paoli Daniele Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 14.44.
18 ESP19780706 Albizu Lizaso Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 15.11.
19 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 15.35.
20 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Team Barloworld - Valsir 16.08.
2005-06-01 : Eibar - Sopelana - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3.58.53
2 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
4 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
5 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
6 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ITA19790901 Masolino Daniele Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
8 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
9 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Kaiku - Cajal Rural 03"
10 ITA19780331 Cavallari Stefano Team Barloworld - Valsir 07"
11 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 26"
12 ESP19800423 Garcia Marin Jorge Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
14 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann R.A.G.T. Semences m.t.
15 ESP19810605 Barredo Llamazales Carlos Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
16 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe R.A.G.T. Semences m.t.
17 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
18 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
19 ESP19751121 Oarbeascoa Ispizua Ruben Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
20 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team Pts.
2005-06-02 : Sopelana - Tolosa - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 4.34.59
2 ESP19810304 Pena Iza Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.40.
3 ITA19780331 Cavallari Stefano Team Barloworld - Valsir 3.03.
4 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
5 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir 5.11.
6 ESP19801108 Almagro Jose Relax - Fuenlabrada 6.17.
7 ITA19841007 Santambrogio Mauro Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 7.16.
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir 8.00.
9 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
10 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
11 ESP19780706 Albizu Lizaso Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
13 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
14 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 8.04.
15 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 8.20.
16 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 8.32.
17 ESP19810605 Barredo Llamazales Carlos Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 8.50.
18 ESP19791102 Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
19 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
20 CRC19780428 Bonilla Bonilla José Adrian Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber Pts.
2005-05-03 : Tolosa - Strio. de Oro - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 3.34.33
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 05"
3 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 11"
4 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 19"
5 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
7 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir 29"
8 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir 34"
9 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 37"
10 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
11 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 42"
12 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
13 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
14 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
15 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann R.A.G.T. Semences 47"
16 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
17 ITA19731208 De Paoli Daniele Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
18 ESP19810304 Pena Iza Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
19 ESP19810605 Barredo Llamazales Carlos Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
20 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber Pts.
2005-06-04 : Murgia-Zuia - Abadiño - 89 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 2.02.09
2 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
3 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
4 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
6 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
7 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
8 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
9 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
11 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
13 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
14 ESP19780706 Albizu Lizaso Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
16 ESP19810304 Pena Iza Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
17 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
18 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
19 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann R.A.G.T. Semences 1.19.
20 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber Pts.
2005-06-04 : Elorrio - Abadiño (Matiena) CLM Ind - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 16.36
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 11"
3 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 15"
4 ESP19810605 Barredo Llamazales Carlos Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 16"
5 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 25"
7 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
8 ESP19770414 Arrizabalaga Agirre Gorka Orbea Continental ORB 27"
9 CZE19740401 Andrle René Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
10 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 32"
11 ESP19810304 Pena Iza Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 37"
12 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir 38"
13 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Barloworld - Valsir 41"
14 ESP19800822 De Sarraga Orviz Mario Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 44"
15 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
16 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Kaiku - Cajal Rural 45"
17 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 47"
18 ESP19800917 Diaz Armas Dailos Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
19 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 50"
20 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 58"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber Pts.
2005-06-05 : Abadiño - Arrate (Eibar) - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 4.01.01
2 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Saunier Duval - Prodir 32"
3 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 44"
4 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
5 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.20.
7 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.24.
8 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
9 ESP19810304 Pena Iza Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 2.03.
11 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
12 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
13 ESP19800917 Diaz Armas Dailos Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
14 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
15 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
16 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Kaiku - Cajal Rural 2.21.
17 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
18 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
19 ESP19780706 Albizu Lizaso Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
20 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 2.23.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
2 Jaksche Jörg
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Herrero Llorente David
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-10 Tour du Chili
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017