Bicicleta vasca 2001 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 2001 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 2001 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 2001 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 2001 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 2001 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Friday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bicicleta vasca 2001
2.1
2001-05-30 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 18.33.10
2 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 03"
3 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 07"
4 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 09"
5 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel 35"
6 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 1.13.
7 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 1.15.
8 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 1.33.
9 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.39.
10 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.27.
11 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 2.42.
12 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 2.59.
13 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 3.04.
14 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 3.14.
15 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 3.36.
16 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago IBanesto.com 3.40.
17 ITA19750525 Mason Oscar Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 4.14.
18 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 4.26.
19 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 5.06.
2001-05-30 : Eibar - Urnieta - 134 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 2.59.30
2 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 07"
3 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio IBanesto.com m.t.
5 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
6 FRA19750804 Estadieu Laurent AG2R - Décathlon 11"
7 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 16"
9 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
10 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
12 ITA00000000 Giacomelli Sandro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
13 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
14 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Liquigas - Pata m.t.
15 RUS19790619 Gaynitdinov Dmitri Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
2001-05-31 : Urnieta - Bakio - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770301 Capitan Jorge Relax - Fuenlabrada 4.09.18
2 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 11"
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ESP19741224 Garcia Calco, Cesar Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
6 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
7 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
8 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
11 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric US Postal Service m.t.
12 BEL19711223 Vansevenant Win Mercury - Viatel m.t.
13 ITA19750525 Mason Oscar Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
14 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Liquigas - Pata m.t.
15 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
2001-06-01 : Bakio - Santuario Virgen de Oro (Zuia) - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 4.35.16
2 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 17"
3 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 19"
5 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
6 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
7 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 22"
8 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 24"
9 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
10 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
11 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 29"
13 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago IBanesto.com m.t.
14 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
15 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 32"
2001-06-02 : Mungía and Abadiño - 101 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 2.18.52
2 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ITA00000000 Giacomelli Sandro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
5 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
6 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
7 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
8 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
9 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
12 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
13 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric US Postal Service m.t.
14 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
15 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2001-06-02 : Abadiño - Hiper Eroski - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 26.01.
2 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 04"
3 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 12"
5 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 20"
6 USA19751014 Landis Floyd Mercury - Viatel 21"
7 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 24"
8 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel 26"
9 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 29"
10 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Liquigas - Pata 34"
11 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 36"
12 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service m.t.
13 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 37"
14 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 50"
15 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 1.01.
2001-06-03 : Iurreta - Arrate - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Fassa Bortolo 4.01.40
2 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1.20.
3 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 1.38.
4 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 1.42.
5 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
6 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
7 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel m.t.
9 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
10 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 2.16.
12 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.22.
13 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis m.t.
14 ITA19750525 Mason Oscar Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
15 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 2.46.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
2 Jaksche Jörg
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Herrero Llorente David
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2004 - 2.1
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
2003 - 2.1
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2002 - 2.1
1 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2 Rumsas Raimondas
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018