All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bicicleta vasca 2000
2.1
2000-05-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 20.06.33
2 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 08"
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 46"
4 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.06.
5 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.08.
6 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1.21.
7 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 1.29.
8 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.30.
9 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto 1.51.
10 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.59.
11 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2.00.
12 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Liquigas - Pata 2.04.
13 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.22.
14 ITA19740505 Cigana Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2.38.
15 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Cantina Tollo - Regain 2.47.
16 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 2.48.
17 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 3.14.
18 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 3.14.
19 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 3.58.
20 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4.16.
2000-05-24 : Eibar-Zizur Nagusia - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 5.09.31
2 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
6 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 ITA19680607 Dotti Fausto Liquigas - Pata m.t.
9 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
11 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
13 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto-Adecco m.t.
14 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 SUI19670918 Puttini Felice Alessio m.t.
2000-05-25 : San Fermin Ikastola-Laguardia - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3.32.34
2 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
8 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
13 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
14 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2000-05-26 : Biasteri-Laguardia - Bilbao - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 4.11.20
2 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente Banesto m.t.
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2.00.
4 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
5 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
11 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Cantina Tollo - Regain m.t.
13 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco m.t.
2000-05-27 : Bilbao - Mendaro - 104 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 2.34.15
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 6.25.
3 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
7 ITA19750129 Frutti Matteo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
8 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
9 BEL19760617 Nys Sven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
11 FRA19740902 Chouffe Alexandre Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata m.t.
13 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
14 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19690712 Artunghi Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
2000-05-27 : Mendaro - Mendaro CLM Ind - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 28.32
2 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 07"
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30"
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 43"
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 47"
6 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 49"
7 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 57"
8 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1.02.
9 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.03.
10 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.14.
11 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.18.
12 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 1.24.
13 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.27.
14 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto 1.32.
15 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.44.
2000-05-28 : Iurreta - Arrate - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 4.01.42
2 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 14"
3 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29"
6 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 32"
9 ITA19740505 Cigana Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom m.t.
10 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Liquigas - Pata m.t.
12 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
14 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
15 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 59"
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
2 Jaksche Jörg
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Herrero Llorente David
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2004 - 2.1
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
2003 - 2.1
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2002 - 2.1
1 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2001 - 2.1
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017