Bicicleta vasca 1999 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 1999 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 1999 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 1999 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 1999 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 1999 - CyclingbaseBicicleta vasca 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Bicicleta vasca 1999
2.1
1999-05-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 20.43.40
2 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 36"
3 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
4 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.13.
5 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 2.53.
6 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.58.
7 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 2.59.
8 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom 3.02.
9 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 3.45.
10 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.07.
11 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 4.14.
12 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 4.29.
13 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Liquigas - Pata 4.51.
14 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5.25.
15 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 5.50.
16 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6.35.
17 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 7.27.
18 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom 8.34.
19 ITA19730907 Piovaccari Giusvan Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 9.02.
20 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar 9.08.
1999-05-26 : Eibar - Billabona - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650702 Tebaldi Valerio Mobilvetta - Northwave 3.43.22
2 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Liquigas - Pata 06"
3 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
5 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
6 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
7 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
9 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata 2.05.
10 ITA19690801 Di Renzo Marco Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
11 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
12 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
13 AUT19720622 Morscher Harald Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
14 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
15 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1999-05-27 : Billabona - Muxika - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Liquigas - Pata 5.09.48
2 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata m.t.
3 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
6 ITA19690801 Di Renzo Marco Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
7 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
8 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
9 AUT19720622 Morscher Harald Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
10 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
11 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
12 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ITA19700603 Borghi Ruggero Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
1999-05-28 : Gernika - Gernika - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 4.03.38
2 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
3 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 02"
4 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 16"
5 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom 20"
6 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
7 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 SUI19691103 Meier Armin Saeco - Cannondale 26"
9 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis m.t.
10 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 27"
11 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 49"
12 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.10.
13 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1.25.
14 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Cannondale 1.34.
15 ESP19740318 Gomez Gonzalo J. Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.39.
1999-05-29 : Murgia - Abadiano - 118 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom 2.48.09
2 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata m.t.
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
4 ITA19690801 Di Renzo Marco Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
5 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Banesto m.t.
7 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
8 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
9 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
10 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
11 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
13 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
14 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
15 ITA00000000 Varocchi Alessandro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
1999-05-29 : Elorrio - Abadiano CLM ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 17.16.
2 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 07"
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 14"
4 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Liquigas - Pata 27"
5 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 28"
6 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 30"
7 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 33"
8 POL19741103 Gwiazdowski Gregorz Cofidis 39"
9 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 41"
10 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 43"
11 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar 44"
12 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 49"
13 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 52"
14 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Banesto 56"
15 ITA19721111 Verziagi Stefano fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 57"
1999-05-30 : Instalaciones ETB - Santuario de Arrate - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 4.40.52
2 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis m.t.
3 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 15"
8 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 28"
10 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 30"
11 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1.06.
13 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
14 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
15 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino
2 Jaksche Jörg
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Herrero Llorente David
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2004 - 2.1
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
2003 - 2.1
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2002 - 2.1
1 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2001 - 2.1
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2000 - 2.1
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017