All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 12 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 1998
2.HC
1998-06-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto 28.08.56
2 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto 34"
3 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 2.17.
4 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 2.19.
5 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 2.41.
6 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 2.45.
7 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 2.56.
8 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4.13.
9 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.35.
10 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril US Postal Service 4.36.
11 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar 5.45.
12 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar 5.54.
13 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6.01.
14 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 6.37.
15 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Casino - AG2R 7.20.
16 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistar 7.57.
17 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 8.14.
18 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin Cofidis 9.28.
19 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom 10.54.
20 FRA19720106 Lebreton Lylian Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 11.19.
1998-06-07 : Villeurbanne - Villeurbanne CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Crédit Agricole 5.40.
2 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 0"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3"
4 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 3"
5 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4"
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis 5"
7 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 8"
8 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 9"
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
10 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar 9"
11 ESP19690517 Llaneras Joan US Postal Service 10"
12 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Cofidis 10"
13 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 11"
14 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Banesto 11"
15 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 11"
16 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Cofidis 11"
17 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Festina - Lotus 11"
18 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Festina - Lotus 12"
19 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
20 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Crédit Agricole 12"
1998-06-08 : Villeurbanne - Charvieu-Chavagneux - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Française des jeux FDJ 5.15.04
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
6 RUS19690405 Djavanian Vjatceslav Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
10 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
13 ESP19701013 Benitez Esbri Francisco Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
16 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
17 ESP19730221 Vidal José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
18 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
19 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
20 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Crédit Agricole m.t.
1998-06-09 : Charvieu-Chavagneux - Vals-les-Bains - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Française des jeux FDJ 5.03.48
2 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
3 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
6 RUS19690405 Djavanian Vjatceslav Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe Casino - AG2R m.t.
11 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 ESP19730221 Vidal José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
16 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - AG2R m.t.
17 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Cofidis m.t.
18 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
19 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
1998-06-10 : Vals-les-Bains - Mont Ventoux - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 4.26.29
2 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto m.t.
3 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto 31"
4 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.06.
5 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar 2.24.
6 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 2.27.
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.29.
8 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 2.34.
9 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 2.36.
10 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Casino - AG2R 2.44.
11 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistar 2.52.
12 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 3.03.
13 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril US Postal Service 3.15.
14 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon Française des jeux FDJ 3.19.
15 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar 3.47.
16 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3.49.
17 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin Cofidis 4.11.
18 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 4.25.
19 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4.26.
20 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4.33.
1998-06-11 : Saint-Paul-les-Trois-Chateaux CLM Ind - 41 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Crédit Agricole 49.39.
3 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 1.03.
4 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1.42.
5 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 1.49.
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis 1.49.
7 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service 1.53.
8 BEL19640823 Bruyneel Johan O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.56.
9 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 2.02.
11 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R 2.10.
12 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2.24.
13 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis 2.31
14 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.31.
15 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 2.35.
16 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto 2.38.
17 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto 2.41.
18 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Cofidis 2.50.
19 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.52.
20 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Cofidis 3.08.
1998-06-12 : Crest - Grenoble - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Française des jeux FDJ 4.12.00
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom 1.26.
3 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
4 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.27.
5 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 2.27.
6 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
8 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
11 ITA19670118 Frattini Francesco Team Deutsche Telekom 3.12.
12 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
13 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis m.t.
14 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto m.t.
15 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
16 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
17 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service m.t.
18 RUS19690405 Djavanian Vjatceslav Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
19 FRA19720106 Lebreton Lylian Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
20 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Banesto m.t.
1998-06-13 : Challes-les-Eaux - Megève Cote 2000 - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 4.47.34
2 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril US Postal Service 01"
3 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
4 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin Cofidis m.t.
5 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 10"
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 14"
7 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar 1.09.
8 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto m.t.
9 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service m.t.
10 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto m.t.
13 FRA19641216 Leproux Denis Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
15 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
16 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto 1.13.
17 FRA19720106 Lebreton Lylian Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1.15.
18 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 1.17.
19 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 1.19.
20 COL19731211 Contreras Carlos Alberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.23.
1998-06-14 : Megève - Megève - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto 3.19.55
2 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto m.t.
3 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto m.t.
4 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 28"
5 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 34"
6 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
7 COL19731211 Contreras Carlos Alberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril US Postal Service m.t.
9 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 56"
11 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
13 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service m.t.
14 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Casino - AG2R m.t.
15 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Banesto 2.02.
16 FRA19641216 Leproux Denis Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
17 FRA19720106 Lebreton Lylian Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
18 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
19 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
20 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
1999 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Vaughters Jonathan
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017