All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Monday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 1997
2.HC
1997-06-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 30.49.58
2 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 13"
3 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril US Postal Service 1.42.
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.00.
5 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 4.09.
6 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan 4.12.
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 4.17.
8 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 5.03.
9 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 6.26.
10 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 7.58.
11 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis 9.42.
12 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ 10.44.
13 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe 10.49.
14 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Française des jeux FDJ 10.59.
15 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 11.23.
16 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom 11.32.
17 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 12.35.
18 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 13.19.
19 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom 14.54.
20 FRA19650707 Rue Gérard Gan 15.40.
1997-06-08 : Prologue - Grenoble CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Amore & Vita - Forzacore 5.50.
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 03"
3 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 03"
4 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 05"
5 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 06"
6 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente Banesto m.t.
7 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 07"
8 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service 08"
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"
11 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 10"
12 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor O.N.C.E. m.t.
13 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Casino - C'est votre équipe 13"
15 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Cofidis 14"
16 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis 15"
17 ESP19641212 Diaz Zabala Herminio O.N.C.E. m.t.
18 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
19 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter US Postal Service m.t.
20 FRA19690102 Teyssier Francisque Gan 16"
1997-06-09 : Grenoble - Villeurbanne - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UZB19640228 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 4.21.47
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
4 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
5 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
7 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
8 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
9 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
11 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
12 FRA19640331 Pillon Laurent Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
13 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ESP19680609 Indurain Larraya Prudencio Banesto m.t.
16 FRA19700427 Talmant Gilles Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
17 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
18 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
19 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1997-06-10 : Champagne-au-Mont-d Or-Le Puy - 216 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 6.13.22
2 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
3 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto m.t.
7 FRA19710831 Gougot Fabrice Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ESP19680609 Indurain Larraya Prudencio Banesto m.t.
11 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis m.t.
12 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
14 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
16 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
17 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
18 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
19 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
20 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
1997-06-11 : Le Puy-en-Velay - Beaumes de Venise - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UZB19640228 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 5.28.08
2 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
5 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
6 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
7 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
8 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
11 FRA19700427 Talmant Gilles Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
13 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
14 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
15 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
16 ESP19680609 Indurain Larraya Prudencio Banesto m.t.
17 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
18 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
19 FRA19640331 Pillon Laurent Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
1997-06-12 : Bedarrides CLM Ind - 45 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 53.02
2 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 33"
4 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 1.27.
5 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 2.00.
6 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 2.10.
8 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
9 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente Banesto 2.19.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 2.31.
1997-06-13 : Cavaillon - Digne les Bains - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom 4.06.17
2 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 50"
3 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1.14.
4 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
5 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 FRA19650707 Rue Gérard Gan m.t.
8 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
9 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
10 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto m.t.
11 ESP19641212 Diaz Zabala Herminio O.N.C.E. m.t.
12 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
13 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
14 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
1997-06-14 : Digne les Bains - Briancon - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 5.07.27
2 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 01"
3 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril US Postal Service 05"
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 09"
5 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 57"
6 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto 1.00.
7 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 1.37.
8 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 1.41.
9 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis 2.20.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan 2.21.
11 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - C'est votre équipe 2.24.
12 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Française des jeux FDJ 2.25.
13 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 2.32.
14 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2.50.
15 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 2.52.
16 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 4.10.
17 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
18 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service m.t.
19 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe 4.19.
20 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 4.23.
1997-06-15 : Briancon - Chambery - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 4.36.09
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ 43"
3 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
4 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril US Postal Service m.t.
5 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1.35.
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Team Deutsche Telekom 1.37.
9 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 1.39.
10 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 2.05.
11 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 2.09.
12 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 3.34.
13 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe 4.02.
14 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. m.t.
16 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
17 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 6.46.
18 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis m.t.
19 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 6.47.
20 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
1999 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Vaughters Jonathan
1998 - 2.HC
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Peña Miguel Angel
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-16 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018