All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 1996
2.HC
1996-06-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 30.57.49
2 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 1.21.
3 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 1.32.
4 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan 4.49.
5 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 5.49.
6 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach 6.48.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 7.23.
8 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola 8.24.
9 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 10.19.
10 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 11.37.
11 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass 11.57.
12 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti 13.50.
13 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino 14.04.
14 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Mapei - GB 15.25.
15 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 15.44.
16 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Collstrop - Lystex 16.15.
17 FRA19690102 Teyssier Francisque Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 20.27.
18 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan 22.33.
19 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 24.48.
20 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom 27.44.
1996-06-02 : Megeve CLM ind - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 7.55
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 11"
3 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 13"
4 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 15"
5 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 17"
6 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola 18"
7 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor O.N.C.E. 23"
8 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules 24"
9 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
10 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 25"
11 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan 26"
12 FRA19630625 Marie Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
13 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 27"
14 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach 28"
15 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 30"
16 FRA19700427 Talmant Gilles Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 33"
17 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 34"
18 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
19 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules 35"
20 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 35"
1996-06-03 : Megeve-Villefontaine - 227 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Petit Casino 5.31.15
2 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
3 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 FRA19700427 Talmant Gilles Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
6 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan m.t.
7 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
10 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. m.t.
11 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 FRA19730622 Saugrain Cyril Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
13 COL19691124 Espinosa Hernandez José Antonio Mx Onda m.t.
14 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
15 SWE19670919 Lafis Mickael Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
16 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Mx Onda m.t.
17 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola m.t.
18 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
19 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
20 FRA19740317 Bouyer Franck Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
1996-06-04 : Charbonnieres-les-bains-Firminy
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan 4.42.58
2 LTU19680915 Ozers Kaspars Motorola m.t.
3 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto m.t.
4 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
5 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 FRA19700427 Talmant Gilles Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
7 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino m.t.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
12 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola m.t.
13 ITA19680707 Gualdi Mirko Team Polti m.t.
14 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
15 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. m.t.
16 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. m.t.
17 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan m.t.
18 FRA00000000 Genty Laurent Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
19 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
20 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
1996-06-05 : Saint Maurice de Lignon-Tournon sur Rhone - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass 4.11.26
2 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Motorola 32"
5 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
6 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules m.t.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 LTU19680915 Ozers Kaspars Motorola m.t.
9 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
1996-06-06 : Tain l Hermitage - Mont Ventoux - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 5.00.39
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 1.01.
4 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 1.07.
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan 1.21.
6 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 1.31.
7 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 2.16.
8 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Petit Casino 2.23.
9 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 2.38.
10 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass 2.51.
1996-06-07 : Gigondas-Beames de Venise CLM Ind - 43 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 49.31
2 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 28"
3 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 40"
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 50"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 1.49.
6 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 1.53.
7 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. 1.58.
8 FRA19690102 Teyssier Francisque Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 2.19.
9 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 2.24.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 2.27.
1996-06-08 : Digne-Les Bains- Briancon - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 5.59.37
2 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola m.t.
3 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 05"
4 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 14"
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach 17"
6 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti 24"
7 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 1.47.
8 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan m.t.
9 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino m.t.
10 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
11 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan 2.11.
12 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass 3.58.
13 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Mapei - GB 4.10.
14 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom 4.15.
15 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 4.18.
16 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 4.22.
17 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Collstrop - Lystex 4.35.
18 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 4.49.
19 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux Gélules 5.17.
20 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 5.22.
1996-06-09 : Briancon-Grenoble - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti 4.27.54
2 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB m.t.
3 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach m.t.
4 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 4"
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan 24"
6 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 32"
7 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 41"
8 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 46"
9 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Lotto - Isoglass 56"
10 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Collstrop - Lystex 1.30.
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 1.54.
12 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 2.08.
13 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino 2.11.
14 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola 2.13.
15 ITA19680707 Gualdi Mirko Team Polti 2.40.
16 ESP19600720 Echave Musatadi Frederico Mapei - GB 2.59.
17 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Kelme - Artiach 3.09.
17 COL19691215 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim Pony Malta - Avianca 3.09.
18 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan 3.12.
19 FRA19690102 Teyssier Francisque Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 3.34.
20 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor O.N.C.E. 3.44.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
1999 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Vaughters Jonathan
1998 - 2.HC
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Peña Miguel Angel
1997 - 2.HC
1 Bölts Udo
2 Olano Abraham
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018