All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 1993
2.HC
1993-05-31 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent O.N.C.E. 32.11.31.
2 COL19680424 Rincon Quintana Oliverio Amaya 3.00.
3 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Gan 5.25.
4 FRA19670807 Dojwa Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus 6.19.
5 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 13.16.
6 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning 13.32.
7 FRA19590331 Claveyrolat Thierry Gan 13.36.
8 MEX19640303 Alcala Gallegos Raul WordPerfect 15.22.
9 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Subaru -Montgomery 16.27.
11 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Festina - Lotus 20.43.
12 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Gatorade-Mega Drive 22.22.
13 FRA19590619 Biondi Laurent Chazal - MBK - Köning 23.47.
15 NOR19670206 Namtvedt Bo-André Subaru -Montgomery 25.34.
16 FRA19620621 Madiot Yvon Subaru -Montgomery 28.42.
17 BRA19650831 Freitas De Paiva Cassio Recer-Boavista 28.45.
18 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery 28.48.
19 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 28.56.
20 NED19680130 Bouwmans Eddy Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 29.18.
1993-05-31 : LYON - Gerland CLM - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MEX19640303 Alcala Gallegos Raul WordPerfect 4.39.
2 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Castorama 4"
3 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Gatorade-Mega Drive 06"
4 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect 07"
5 NED19660530 Cordes Tom Amaya 09"
6 AUS19610718 Hodge Stephen O.N.C.E. 10"
7 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Castorama 11"
9 FRA19661119 Arnould Dominique Castorama m.t.
10 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Castorama m.t.
1993-06-01 : Charbonnières - Guilgerand - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect 5.11.54.
2 GER19650314 Lehnert Raimund Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
3 FRA19680501 Davy Thomas Castorama m.t.
5 BEL19691029 Desmet Tom Lotto m.t.
6 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Gan m.t.
7 BEL19680411 Van de Laer Jim Lotto m.t.
8 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
9 FRA19610701 Colotti Jean-Claude Gan m.t.
10 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
1993-06-02 : Guilherand - Saint Etienne - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19540825 Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert Gan 4.31.29.
2 DEN19620320 Weltz Johnny O.N.C.E. m.t.
3 IRL19620615 Earley Martin Festina - Lotus 04"
4 FRA19610612 Esnault Patrice Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
5 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 7"
6 FRA19660913 Laurent Thierry Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 9"
7 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery 18"
8 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
9 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
10 POR19630105 Abreu Manuel Sicasal - Acral m.t.
1993-06-03 : St Etienne CLM - 43 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MEX19640303 Alcala Gallegos Raul WordPerfect 58.14.
2 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent O.N.C.E. 35"
3 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama 1.27.
4 FRA19640314 Louviot Philippe O.N.C.E. 1.39.
5 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Gatorade-Mega Drive 1.41.
6 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Castorama 1.46.
7 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Gatorade-Mega Drive 1.48.
8 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Gatorade-Mega Drive 1.56.
9 FRA19640123 Lance Pascal Gan 2.07.
10 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Castorama 2.08.
1993-06-04 : Vienne - Bonneville - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19680130 Bouwmans Eddy Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 6.01.19.
2 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
3 NOR19670206 Namtvedt Bo-André Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
4 BEL19680411 Van de Laer Jim Lotto m.t.
5 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
6 BEL19661223 Szostek Noel La William - Duvel m.t.
7 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
8 MEX19640303 Alcala Gallegos Raul WordPerfect m.t.
10 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
1993-06-05 : Bonneville - Grenoble - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent O.N.C.E. 5.20.08.
2 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 09"
3 FRA19590331 Claveyrolat Thierry Gan 22"
5 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Gan 41"
6 COL19680424 Rincon Quintana Oliverio Amaya 1.01.
7 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning 1.08.
8 MEX19640303 Alcala Gallegos Raul WordPerfect 1.13.
9 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Subaru -Montgomery 1.46.
1993-06-06 : Grenoble - Bourg St Maurice - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19680424 Rincon Quintana Oliverio Amaya 2.20.38.
2 FRA19670807 Dojwa Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus 38"
3 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 FRA19631202 Boyer Eric Gan 1.33.
6 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Festina - Lotus 6.15.
6 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 10.00
7 FRA19590331 Claveyrolat Thierry Gan m.t.
8 MEX19661206 Arroyo Rosales Miguel Subaru -Montgomery m.t.
9 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
10 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Gatorade-Mega Drive 10.46.
1993-06-07 : Bourg St Maurice - Aix les bains - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Subaru -Montgomery 3.41.29.
3 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Gatorade-Mega Drive m.t.
4 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
5 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic WordPerfect m.t.
6 FRA19600816 Caritoux Eric Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
7 FRA19630710 Pensec Ronan Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer m.t.
8 FRA19590619 Biondi Laurent Chazal - MBK - Köning m.t.
9 FRA19600812 Fignon Laurent Gatorade-Mega Drive m.t.
10 BEL19640917 Roosen Luc Lotto m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
1999 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Vaughters Jonathan
1998 - 2.HC
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Peña Miguel Angel
1997 - 2.HC
1 Bölts Udo
2 Olano Abraham
1996 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Rominger Tony
1995 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Boardman Chris
1994 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Pensec Ronan
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018