All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 28 2017 1697673 guests - 680 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-06-08 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 31:08:08
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 27"
3 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 35"
4 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 43"
5 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:20
6 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:05
7 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 2:12
8 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 2:59
9 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:04
10 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST 3:17
11 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp – Endura TNE 4:03
12 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 4:25
13 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 5:11
14 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 6:31
15 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV 6:33
16 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 7:02
17 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Pro Team Astana AST 8:37
18 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 8:43
19 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 9:07
20 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 9:20
21 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 17:01
22 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 20:15
23 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp – Endura TNE 20:50
24 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 20:52
25 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 22:10
2014-06-08 : Lyon - Lyon CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 13:13
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 8"
3 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 9"
4 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 11"
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 12"
7 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 13"
9 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
12 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
13 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 14"
14 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
15 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
16 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 15"
18 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
19 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 16"
20 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-06-09 : Tarare - Col du Béal
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 4:24:41
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
3 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4"
4 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 10"
5 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 12"
6 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 27"
7 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV 40"
8 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 42"
9 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 44"
10 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 45"
11 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Factory Racing TFR 45"
12 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ.fr FDJ 51"
13 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST 53"
14 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Pro Team Astana AST 55"
15 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:04
16 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1:17
17 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 1:27
18 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 1:27
19 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:33
20 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:33
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-06-10 : Ambert - Le Teil
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 5:30:03
2 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
3 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
4 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
9 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
11 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
12 GER19890824 Matzka Ralf Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
13 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
14 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
17 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
18 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
19 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
20 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-06-11 : Montélimar - Gap
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 3:59:22
2 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik IAM Cycling IAM 23"
3 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 25"
4 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 28"
5 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST 1:31
10 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
12 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC m.t.
13 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2.10.
17 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
18 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC m.t.
19 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-06-12 : Sisteron - La Mure
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 4:51:24
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 14"
3 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE 17"
5 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
10 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
11 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
13 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
16 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
18 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
19 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-06-13 : Grenoble - Poisy
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:07:20
2 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 24"
4 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
8 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
13 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
14 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
16 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs IAM Cycling IAM 1.14.
17 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 3.55.
18 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2014-06-14 : Ville-la-Grand - Finhaut
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Pro Team Astana AST 4:32:51
2 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 7"
3 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 16"
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1.33.
5 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:51
6 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:53
7 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1:53
8 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 2:11
9 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:16
10 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 2:19
11 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 2:24
12 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:32
13 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 2:54
14 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp – Endura TNE 3:01
15 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 3:06
16 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST 3:13
17 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
19 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
20 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3:35
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-06-15 : Megève - Courchevel
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 3:20:29
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3"
3 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5"
4 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 9"
5 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 15"
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 32"
8 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV 36"
9 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 41"
10 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1.15.
11 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1.44.
13 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1.51.
16 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC 2.10.
17 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2.38.
18 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Lampre - Merida LAM 3.53.
20 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 5.05.
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Porte Richie
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Rogers Michael
2011 - ProTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Evans Cadel
2010 - ProTour
1 Brajkovic Janez
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Evans Cadel
2008 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
1999 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Vaughters Jonathan
1998 - 2.HC
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Peña Miguel Angel
1997 - 2.HC
1 Bölts Udo
2 Olano Abraham
1996 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Rominger Tony
1995 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Boardman Chris
1994 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Pensec Ronan
1993 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Rincon Quintana Oliverio
1992 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Leblanc Luc
1991 - 2.HC
1 Herrera Luis-Alberto
2 Cubino Gonzalez Laudelino
1990 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Claveyrolat Thierry
1989 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Millar Robert
1988 - 2.HC
1 Herrera Luis-Alberto
2 Ruttimann Niki
1987 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Cardenas Ordus Henry
1986 - 2.HC
1 Zimmerman Urs
2 Pensec Ronan
1985 - 2.HC
1 Anderson Phil
2 Rooks Steven
1984 - 2.HC
1 Ramirez Ramirez Martin-Alonso
2 Hinault Bernard
1983 - 2.HC
1 Lemond Greg
2 Millar Robert
1982 - 2.HC
1 Laurent Michel
2 Bernaudeau Jean-René
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017