Critérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2015
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2015-06-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 30:59:02
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 10"
3 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1:16
4 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 1:21
5 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:33
6 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:05
7 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 2:52
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 3:06
9 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 3:12
10 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 4:17
11 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 4:20
12 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 4:32
13 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:24
14 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 6:43
15 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 9:51
16 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 10:32
17 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 11:22
18 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Lampre - Merida LAM 20:14
19 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 20:49
20 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 25:30
21 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 27:24
22 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 28:40
23 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA 29:44
24 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV 31:08
25 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 38:23
26 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 38:54
27 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 39:13
28 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 40:57
29 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 41:18
30 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 41:20
31 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 41:21
32 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 BOA 44:06
33 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE 44:10
34 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 45:46
35 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM 46:15
36 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 49:01
37 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 50:09
38 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 50:13
39 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 50:27
40 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 50:37
41 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 50:42
42 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Factory Racing TFR 50:43
43 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY 52:35
44 FRA19890313 Courteille Arnaud FDJ FDJ 52:47
45 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 52:56
46 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 54:59
47 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen MTN Qhubeka MTN 55:04
48 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST 55:13
49 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 56:03
50 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 56:23
51 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA 56:59
52 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 59:16
53 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 59:23
54 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:00:48
55 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:01:50
56 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:03:00
57 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 1:03:01
58 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:03:36
59 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 1:04:20
60 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:04:52
2015-06-07 : Ugine - Albertville - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 3:06:51
2 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 2"
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
4 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
10 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
13 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
16 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
18 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
19 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
20 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-06-08 : Le Bourget-du-Lac - Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:23:46
2 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
8 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
9 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
11 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 JPN19830410 Beppu Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
14 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
15 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
16 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
18 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
19 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
20 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-06-09 Roanne - Montagny CLM par Equipe 24.5
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 29:58
2 AST Astana Pro Team 4"
3 MOV Movistar Team 5"
4 EQS Etixx-Quickstep 18"
5 OGE Orica GreenEDGE 23"
6 SKY Team Sky 35"
7 TCG Team Cannondale-Garmin 43"
8 LAM Lampre - Merida 48"
9 IAM IAM Cycling 50"
10 TLJ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 54"
11 BOA Bora - Argon 18 54"
12 LTS Lotto-Soudal 59"
13 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 1.00.
14 KAT Team Katusha 1.05.
15 MTN MTN Qhubeka 1.07.
16 EUC Team Europcar 1.08.
17 TFR Trek Factory Racing 1.15.
18 TGA Team Giant-Alpecin 1.18.
19 TCS Tinkoff-Saxo 1.30.
20 FDJ FDJ 1.36.
21 COF Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1.49.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-06-10 : Anneyron - Porte de DrômArdèche - Sisteron - 228 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 5:30:53
2 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
4 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
11 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
12 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
13 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
14 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
15 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
17 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
18 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
19 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
20 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-06-11 : Digne-les-Bains - Pra-Loup - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:31:22
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 36"
3 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 40"
4 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 42"
5 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 50"
6 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
7 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 55"
8 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 57"
9 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:03
12 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 1:11
13 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 1:20
14 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 1:25
15 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:25
16 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:35
17 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:37
18 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:42
19 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1:53
20 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 1:53
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-06-12 : Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur - Villard-de-Lans - Vercors - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 4:29:23
2 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 5"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 38"
4 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 39"
5 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:24
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:46
7 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV 1:48
8 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:59
9 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 2:12
10 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 2:12
11 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 2:14
12 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:25
13 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:31
14 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 2:31
15 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 2:31
16 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 2:31
17 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:42
18 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:55
19 FRA19890313 Courteille Arnaud FDJ FDJ 3:09
20 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 3:09
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-06-13 : Montmélian - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 4:24:17
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 17"
3 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 41"
4 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 54"
6 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:08
7 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:15
8 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:25
9 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1:34
10 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:45
11 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:47
12 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 1:47
13 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:52
14 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:52
15 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:55
16 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ FDJ 2:02
17 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 2:03
18 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 2:12
19 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:30
20 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 2:36
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-06-14 : Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc - Modane Valfréjus - 156.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 3:59:27
2 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 18"
3 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 28"
6 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 31"
8 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 44"
9 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 52"
12 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:20
14 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:35
15 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:35
16 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 1:35
17 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1:40
18 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:46
19 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:46
20 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:57
historic
2014 - WorldTour
1 Talansky Andrew
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Porte Richie
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Rogers Michael
2011 - ProTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Evans Cadel
2010 - ProTour
1 Brajkovic Janez
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Evans Cadel
2008 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
1999 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Vaughters Jonathan
1998 - 2.HC
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Peña Miguel Angel
1997 - 2.HC
1 Bölts Udo
2 Olano Abraham
1996 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Rominger Tony
1995 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Boardman Chris
1994 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Pensec Ronan
1993 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Rincon Quintana Oliverio
1992 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Leblanc Luc
1991 - 2.HC
1 Herrera Luis-Alberto
2 Cubino Gonzalez Laudelino
1990 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Claveyrolat Thierry
1989 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Millar Robert
1988 - 2.HC
1 Herrera Luis-Alberto
2 Ruttimann Niki
1987 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Cardenas Ordus Henry
1986 - 2.HC
1 Zimmerman Urs
2 Pensec Ronan
1985 - 2.HC
1 Anderson Phil
2 Rooks Steven
1984 - 2.HC
1 Ramirez Ramirez Martin-Alonso
2 Hinault Bernard
1983 - 2.HC
1 Lemond Greg
2 Millar Robert
1982 - 2.HC
1 Laurent Michel
2 Bernaudeau Jean-René
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017