All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2016
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2016-06-05 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 4:05:06
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 12"
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 19"
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 21"
5 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 35"
6 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS 51"
7 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 57"
8 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 1.13.
9 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM 1.30.
10 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2.43.
11 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3.20.
12 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 3.21.
13 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 3.36.
14 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5.38.
15 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 5.48.
16 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 6.05.
17 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 7.42.
18 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 7.56.
19 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 7.58.
20 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 BOA 8.13.
21 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 9.16.
22 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 11.24.
23 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 12.44.
24 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Team Katusha KAT 17.22.
25 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 18.32.
26 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff TNK 19.24.
27 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 19.27.
28 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 20.28.
29 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 21.03.
30 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV 21.38.
31 BEL19950904 De Plus Laurens Etixx-Quickstep EQS 22.50.
32 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM 22.59.
33 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 23.43.
34 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Direct Energie DEN 26.04.
35 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 28.46.
36 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 28.53.
37 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 30.00.
38 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 34.30.
39 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE 34.55.
40 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 35.29.
41 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 37.05.
42 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Segafredo TRS 38.03.
43 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 38.12.
44 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 39.37.
45 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 40.08.
46 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE 41.32.
47 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD 43.51.
48 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Lampre - Merida LAM 45.55.
49 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 45.55.
50 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC 46.48.
51 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 49.11.
52 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 49.20.
53 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD 49.22.
54 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM 49.34.
55 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 49.45.
56 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA 50.45.
57 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ FDJ 54.05.
58 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Direct Energie DEN 54.48.
59 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA 54.48.
60 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff TNK 55.31.
2016-06-05 : Prologue : Les Gets - Les Gets - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 11:36
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 6"
3 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 13"
4 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 21"
5 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS 24"
6 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 25"
7 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 29"
8 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 31"
9 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 37"
10 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 39"
11 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 43"
12 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 44"
13 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY 45"
14 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 6"
15 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 48"
16 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Trek Segafredo TRS 49"
17 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 52"
18 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
19 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 53"
20 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 54"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-06-06 : Cluses - Saint-Vulbas - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:27:53
2 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
3 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
4 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
5 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Direct Energie DEN m.t.
8 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
10 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
13 ITA19940225 Zurlo Federico Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
15 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
17 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
19 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef Dimension Data DDD m.t.
20 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-06-07 : Crêches-sur-Saône / Chalmazel - Jeansagnière - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 4:13:43
2 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 2"
3 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD m.t.
4 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Direct Energie DEN m.t.
5 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
13 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
15 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
17 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
18 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
20 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-06-08 : Boën-sur-Lignon - Tournon-sur-Rhône - 187.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 4:19:54
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 2"
3 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
4 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
6 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
7 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
8 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
15 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
16 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
18 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
19 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
20 BEL19950904 De Plus Laurens Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-06-09 : Tain-l'Hermitage - Belley - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD 4:39:26
2 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
8 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
9 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
10 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
11 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
14 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-06-10 : La Ravoire - Vaujany - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 3:32:20
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 1"
3 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 19"
4 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 21"
6 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 25"
7 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 27"
8 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
9 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
12 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
14 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 31"
15 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM 1.07.
16 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1.09.
18 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
19 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 1.12.
20 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1.23.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-06-11 : La Rochette - Méribel - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 4:24:16
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1.04.
4 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1.07.
5 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM 1.15.
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
7 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 1.17.
8 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
9 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1.21.
10 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.47.
12 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 1.55.
13 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 2.05.
14 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2.07.
15 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 2.11.
16 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 2.29.
17 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Team Katusha KAT 2.35.
18 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3.07.
19 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4.05.
20 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 4.13.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-06-12 : Le Pont-de-Claix - Superdévoluy
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 4:05:06
2 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3.58.
3 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 4.03.
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
12 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 4.05.
13 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 4.07.
14 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
16 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
17 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 4.22.
18 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 5.25.
19 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
20 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5.28.
historic
2015 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2014 - WorldTour
1 Talansky Andrew
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Porte Richie
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Rogers Michael
2011 - ProTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Evans Cadel
2010 - ProTour
1 Brajkovic Janez
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Evans Cadel
2008 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
1999 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Vaughters Jonathan
1998 - 2.HC
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Peña Miguel Angel
1997 - 2.HC
1 Bölts Udo
2 Olano Abraham
1996 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Rominger Tony
1995 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Boardman Chris
1994 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Pensec Ronan
1993 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Rincon Quintana Oliverio
1992 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Leblanc Luc
1991 - 2.HC
1 Herrera Luis-Alberto
2 Cubino Gonzalez Laudelino
1990 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Claveyrolat Thierry
1989 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Millar Robert
1988 - 2.HC
1 Herrera Luis-Alberto
2 Ruttimann Niki
1987 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Cardenas Ordus Henry
1986 - 2.HC
1 Zimmerman Urs
2 Pensec Ronan
1985 - 2.HC
1 Anderson Phil
2 Rooks Steven
1984 - 2.HC
1 Ramirez Ramirez Martin-Alonso
2 Hinault Bernard
1983 - 2.HC
1 Lemond Greg
2 Millar Robert
1982 - 2.HC
1 Laurent Michel
2 Bernaudeau Jean-René
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017