All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Tuesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2017-06-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2017-06-04 : Saint-Étienne - Saint-Étienne - 170.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:16:54
2 FRA19900807 Domont Axel AG2R - La mondiale ALM 48"
3 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD 1.03.
4 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.07.
5 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
6 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrein-Merida TBM 1.09.
7 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
10 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
12 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
13 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
14 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
15 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
17 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
18 ITA19931029 Bettiol Alberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
19 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
20 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2017-06-05 : Saint-Chamond - Arlanc - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 4:13:53
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
5 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
6 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
7 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
8 GER19940117 Ackermann Pascal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
9 ITA19931029 Bettiol Alberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
11 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
13 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
14 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
17 GER19931207 Zabel Rick Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
18 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
19 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
20 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2017-06-06 : Le Chambon-sur-Lignon - Tullins - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19931202 Bouwman Koen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:06:06
2 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
3 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 FRA19880317 Naulleau Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
5 USA19941216 Vermeulen Alexey Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
7 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 11"
8 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
9 GER19940117 Ackermann Pascal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
10 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
11 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
12 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
13 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
14 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
16 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 NOR19940211 Groendahl Jansen Amund Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
18 BEL19910214 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
19 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
20 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2017-06-07 : La Tour-du-Pin - Bourgoin-Jallieu CLM ind - 23.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 28:07
2 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 12"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 24"
4 NED19820924 Clement Stef Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 28"
5 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Sunweb SUN 32"
6 GER19921104 Sütterlin Jasha Movistar Team MOV 32"
7 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS 35"
8 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 37"
9 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 42"
10 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 45"
11 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 48"
12 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb SUN 50"
13 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica - Scott ORS 55"
14 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 59"
15 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1.00.
16 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1.00.
17 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD 1:01
18 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:03
19 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS 1:03
20 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC 1:04
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2017-06-08 : La Tour-de-Salvagny - Mâcon - 175.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Sunweb SUN 4:04:32
2 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
4 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Direct Energie DEN m.t.
5 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
7 GER19940117 Ackermann Pascal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
8 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
9 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
12 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
13 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
14 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
15 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
16 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
17 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
18 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2017-06-09 : Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes - La Motte-Servolex - 147.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 3:41:48
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
5 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 50"
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
7 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.06.
9 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
10 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 1:14
11 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis UAE Team Emirates UAD 1:32
12 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:32
13 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:17
14 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
16 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
17 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 2:19
18 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2:29
19 ITA19931029 Bettiol Alberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2:34
20 ESP19950701 Mas Nicolau Enric Quick-Step Floors QST 3:22
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-06-10 : Aoste - Alpe d'Huez - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-06-11 : Albertville - Plateau de Solaison - 115 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2016 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Bardet Romain
2015 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2014 - WorldTour
1 Talansky Andrew
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Porte Richie
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Rogers Michael
2011 - ProTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Evans Cadel
2010 - ProTour
1 Brajkovic Janez
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Evans Cadel
2008 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
1999 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Vaughters Jonathan
1998 - 2.HC
1 De Las Cuevas Armand
2 Peña Miguel Angel
1997 - 2.HC
1 Bölts Udo
2 Olano Abraham
1996 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Rominger Tony
1995 - 2.HC
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Boardman Chris
1994 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Pensec Ronan
1993 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Rincon Quintana Oliverio
1992 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Leblanc Luc
1991 - 2.HC
1 Herrera Luis-Alberto
2 Cubino Gonzalez Laudelino
1990 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Claveyrolat Thierry
1989 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Millar Robert
1988 - 2.HC
1 Herrera Luis-Alberto
2 Ruttimann Niki
1987 - 2.HC
1 Mottet Charly
2 Cardenas Ordus Henry
1986 - 2.HC
1 Zimmerman Urs
2 Pensec Ronan
1985 - 2.HC
1 Anderson Phil
2 Rooks Steven
1984 - 2.HC
1 Ramirez Ramirez Martin-Alonso
2 Hinault Bernard
1983 - 2.HC
1 Lemond Greg
2 Millar Robert
1982 - 2.HC
1 Laurent Michel
2 Bernaudeau Jean-René
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-10 Tour du Chili
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017