All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2004
2.HC
2004-06-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 29.27.15
2 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 36"
3 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1.14.
5 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Quick Step - Davitamon 2.32.
6 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems 2.36.
7 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.39.
8 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.33.
9 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 3.58.
10 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.02.
11 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 4.25.
12 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor 4.46.
13 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance 5.36.
14 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC 5.41.
15 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 6.18.
16 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 7.12.
17 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas FDjeux.com 8.07.
18 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor 9.15.
19 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Brioche La Boulangère 10.41.
20 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole 10.50.
2004-06-06 : à Megève - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 7.51.99
2 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 00.72
4 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 2"49
5 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 5"85
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 5"93
7 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 7"62.
8 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems 08"06
9 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Brioche La Boulangère 09"77
10 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"55
11 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 11"65
12 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor 12"38
13 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 12"55
14 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2r Prévoyance 12"74
15 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 13"34"
16 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 13"99
17 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 15"19
18 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas FDjeux.com 18"57
19 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 19"04
20 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 19"32
2004-06-07 : Megève - Bron - 234 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 6.03.47
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
3 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
4 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
5 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
7 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
13 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
15 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
16 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
17 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
18 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
19 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
20 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2004-06-08 : Bron - St Etienne - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems 4.36.44.
2 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 07"
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
4 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
5 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric FDjeux.com m.t.
8 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC m.t.
9 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com m.t.
16 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
17 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas FDjeux.com m.t.
18 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC m.t.
19 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
20 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
2004-06-09 : St Etienne - Aubenas - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2r Prévoyance 4.41.42
2 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 51"
3 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 1.49.
5 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
7 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
16 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
17 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
18 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC m.t.
19 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
20 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
2004-06-10 : Béboin - Le Mont Ventoux - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 55.51.49.
2 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 35"
3 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1.03.
4 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Quick Step - Davitamon 1.48
6 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.22.
7 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems 2.44.
8 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.21.
9 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.33.
10 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance 3.35.
11 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 3.55.
12 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 3.59.
13 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 4.03.
14 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 4.09.
15 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor 4.18.
16 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 4.37.
17 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 4.44.
18 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC 5.08.
19 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 5.29.
20 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 5.29.
2004-06-11 : Bollene - Sisteron - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 3.13.21.
2 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
3 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 1.33.
4 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
5 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems 2.14.
6 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 3.09.
7 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Crédit Agricole 3.11.
9 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 3.16.
10 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 6.12.
11 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
12 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
13 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
14 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric FDjeux.com m.t.
15 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas FDjeux.com m.t.
16 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
17 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
18 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe FDjeux.com m.t.
19 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
20 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2004-06-12 : Gap - Grenoble - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.04.44
2 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 5.20.
3 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Brioche La Boulangère 6.43.
4 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas FDjeux.com m.t.
7 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC m.t.
8 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
9 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
12 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
13 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
16 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
17 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
18 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
19 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
20 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2004-06-13 : Grenoble - grenoble - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 5.21.40.
2 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 19"
3 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon 3.14.
4 KAZ19791102 Muravyev Dmitriy Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 FRA19770422 Reynaud Nicolas R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover 4.53.
6 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Brioche La Boulangère 4.55.
8 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
13 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
16 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
17 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
18 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
19 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC 6.52.
20 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Davitamon 8.03.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018