Critérium du Dauphiné 2003 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2003 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2003 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2003 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2003 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2003 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2003 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2003 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 January, Friday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2003
2.HC
2003-06-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'12"
3 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 2'47"
4 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 4'35"
5 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 4'59"
6 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 5'53"
7 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 6'03"
8 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6'25"
9 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 7'18"
10 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 8'07"
11 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor 9'07"
12 NED19780427 Wielinga Remmert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 9'28"
13 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
14 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM 11'52"
15 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Phonak Hearing Systems 12'23"
16 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis 14'33"
17 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 15'22"
18 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM 15'52"
19 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 15'55"
20 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas FDjeux.com 17'17"
2003-06-08 : Villard-de-Lans - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 8'44"89
2 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 4"
4 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 13"
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 14"
6 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14"
7 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 15"
8 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com 17"
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 18"
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 23"
11 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 24"
12 NED19780427 Wielinga Remmert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 25"
13 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 26"
14 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com 27"
15 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax 28'71"
2003-06-09 : Méaudre - Vaison-la-romai - 1998 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4h39'15"
2 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
3 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
4 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
5 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
7 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
8 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
9 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM m.t.
10 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
11 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
12 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com m.t.
15 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
2003-06-10 : Bollène - Vienne - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 4h23'42"
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Jean Delatour m.t.
7 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
8 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
9 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
10 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
11 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
12 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
13 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
14 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric Cofidis m.t.
15 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
2003-06-11 : Saint-Paul-en-Jarez - Sai - 33 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 1'06"
3 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'26"
4 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 1'59"
5 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère 2'09"
6 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 2'31"
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'45"
8 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax 2'56"
9 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Imax 3'01"
10 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3'02"
11 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com 3'13"
12 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM 3'25"
13 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 3'26"
14 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 3'26"
15 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 3'30"
2003-06-12 : Vienne- Morzine - 237 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6h26'44"
3 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
4 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 37"
5 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon 1'11"
6 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
7 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
8 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com m.t.
12 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 NED19780427 Wielinga Remmert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas FDjeux.com m.t.
2003-06-13 : Morzine - Chambéry - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 4h39'22"
2 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
4 FRA19800527 Hary Maryan Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
5 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
6 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 56"
9 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Imax 59"
11 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 1'39"
12 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com m.t.
13 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
2003-06-14 : Challes-les-eaux - Brianç - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 3h58'47"
2 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 26"
3 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM 29"
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 34"
7 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
8 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas FDjeux.com m.t.
10 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
11 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor 40"
13 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 43"
14 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 46"
2003-06-15 : Briançon - Grenoble - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis 4h22'02"
2 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Jean Delatour 2'00"
3 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'09"
4 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com m.t.
7 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 2'39"
8 NED19780427 Wielinga Remmert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'56"
9 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 3'26"
10 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
11 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
12 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
14 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
15 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
 
 
Women
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
Men
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
2018-01-28 Trofeo Palma
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018