All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2002
2.HC
2002-06-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service 2'03"
3 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 2'24"
4 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'44"
5 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 3'28"
6 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 3'46"
7 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 5'09"
8 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio IBanesto.com 5'34"
9 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 6'11"
10 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 7'09"
11 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 7'18"
12 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 7'21"
13 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe AG2R ALM 7'23"
14 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 8'59"
15 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t..
16 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 9'13"
17 FRA19780216 Talabardon Sébastien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 9'19"
18 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour 11'10"
19 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com 11'38"
20 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 12'06"
2002-06-09 : Lyon - Prologue CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 4.14.
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ 1"
3 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen US Postal Service 01"
4 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 3"
6 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis 4"
7 FRA19730313 Asmaker Olivier Team CSC - Tiscali 4"
8 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 4"
9 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Française des jeux FDJ 5"
10 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 05"
12 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 05"
13 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca 06"
14 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Jean Delatour 06"
15 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 07"
16 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
17 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 07"
18 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Bonjour 07"
19 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2R ALM 08"
20 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 08"
2002-06-10 : Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne - Saint-Etienne - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Française des jeux FDJ 4.38.19
2 ESP19770427 Rodriguez Hernandez Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco 34"
4 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
5 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
8 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites m.t.
10 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
11 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
14 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Domo Fram Frites m.t.
15 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service m.t.
16 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
17 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben IBanesto.com m.t.
18 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
19 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
20 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
2002-06-11 : Tournon - Le Mont Ventoux - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 4.20.25
2 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 02"
3 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com 07"
4 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 13"
5 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 37"
6 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 40"
9 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 53"
10 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service 1.42.
11 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 1.46.
12 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1.50.
14 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 1.54.
15 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco m.t.
16 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino Team CSC - Tiscali 2.11.
17 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio IBanesto.com 2.21.
18 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour m.t.
19 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 2.27.
20 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM m.t.
2002-06-12 : Montélimar - Pierrelatte CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 52.30
3 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.49.
4 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 2.12.
5 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 2.23.
6 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 2.30.
7 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 2.39.
8 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio IBanesto.com 2.42.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 2.44.
10 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service 2.50.
11 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole 2.57.
12 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.58.
13 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 3.03.
14 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 3.21.
15 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Tiscali 3.23.
16 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Française des jeux FDJ 3.25.
17 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service m.t.
18 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 3.32.
19 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Domo Fram Frites 3.47.
20 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 3.49.
2002-06-13 : Isle-sur-Sorgue - Digne - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 5.09.36
2 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 19"
3 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service m.t.
5 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Domo Fram Frites 1.24.
6 FRA19801017 Bodo Thomas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
8 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC - Tiscali 3.03.
9 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ 3.59.
10 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites m.t.
11 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
14 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
15 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Bonjour m.t.
16 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
17 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
18 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
19 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
20 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-06-14 : Digne - Grenoble - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric Française des jeux FDJ 5.07.59
2 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
4 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R ALM m.t.
5 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
6 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Jean Delatour 1.54.
7 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
8 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
9 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 1.56.
11 ESP19770414 Arrizabalaga Agirre Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 FRA19780216 Talabardon Sébastien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
13 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Française des jeux FDJ 9.13.
14 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Domo Fram Frites m.t.
16 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
17 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto-Adecco m.t.
18 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
19 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
20 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-06-15 : Albertville - Morzine-Avoriaz - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 06"
3 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
4 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.32.
5 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 1.42.
6 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio IBanesto.com m.t.
7 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 1.47.
8 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service m.t.
9 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 1.49.
10 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 1.53.
11 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
12 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2.02.
14 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4.06.
15 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM m.t.
16 FRA19780216 Talabardon Sébastien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4.56.
17 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour 5.21.
18 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
19 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
20 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 5.25.
2002-06-16 : Morzine-Avoriaz - Genève - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca 3.38.45
2 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
3 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 35"
4 FRA19710921 Bernard Jérôme Jean Delatour 42"
5 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 1.17.
6 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.19.
7 FRA19760317 Martin Ludovic Crédit Agricole 2.42.
8 FRA19700612 Jan Xavier Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 3.04.
9 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 3.19.
10 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David IBanesto.com m.t.
11 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ 5.11.
12 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites m.t.
15 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
16 FRA19770726 Laurent Christophe Jean Delatour m.t.
17 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Domo Fram Frites m.t.
18 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
19 FRA19681028 Simon François Bonjour m.t.
20 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017