All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2001
2.HC
2001-06-10 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 28.24.10
2 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel 01"
3 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 2.01.
4 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 2.51.
5 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 3.57.
6 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.26.
7 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 5.18.
8 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6.30.
10 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 7.14.
11 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 9.27.
12 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis 11.58.
13 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 13.05.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 15.38.
15 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 16.58.
16 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 17.23.
17 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 17.26.
18 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 22.32.
19 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Mercury - Viatel 25.48.
20 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe Jean Delatour 27.47.
2001-06-10 : Morzine-Avoriaz - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 5.28.
2 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 01"
3 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 3"
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com 5"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 6"
6 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 7"
7 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 8"
8 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 9"
9 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Française des jeux FDJ 10"
10 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 10"
11 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 11"
12 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 11"
13 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 11"
14 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 13"
15 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 14"
16 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis m.t.
17 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 15"
18 SWE19720515 Axelsson Nicklas Alessio 15"
18 SWE19720515 Axelsson Nicklas Mercury - Viatel 15"
19 FRA19710831 Gougot Fabrice Crédit Agricole 16"
20 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 16"
2001-06-11 : Morzine-Avoriaz - Bron - 227 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco 5.56.01
2 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
3 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
4 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
5 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com m.t.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
10 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
14 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
15 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Festina - Lotus m.t.
16 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
17 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
18 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Lotto-Adecco m.t.
19 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
20 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
2001-06-12 : Bron - Firminy - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19721203 Roux Laurent Jean Delatour 4.14.48
2 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
3 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 1.43.
4 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
8 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
11 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
12 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
13 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
15 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
16 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Bonjour m.t.
17 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
18 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
19 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis m.t.
20 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-06-13 : Guilherand-Granges - Carpentras - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.57.12
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 03"
3 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
4 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
5 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel m.t.
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
11 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
12 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
13 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis m.t.
14 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
15 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2.25.
16 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
17 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
18 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
19 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
20 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-06-14 : Beaumes-de-Venise - Valréas CLM Ind - 43 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 55.48
2 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 03"
3 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 12"
4 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1.05.
5 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.17.
6 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.22.
7 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel 1.30.
8 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.57.
9 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Festina - Lotus 2.02.
10 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 2.03.
11 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 2.08.
12 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2.09.
13 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 2.22.
14 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 2.37.
15 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 2.38.
16 USA19711011 McRae Chann US Postal Service 2.44.
17 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 2.47.
18 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe Jean Delatour 2.50.
19 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 2.50.
20 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 2.58.
2001-06-15 : Romans-sur-Isère - Grenoble - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 3.28.01
2 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
4 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel m.t.
5 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 33"
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
11 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe Jean Delatour 1.58.
12 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
13 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis 2.16.
14 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
16 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
17 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Mercury - Viatel m.t.
18 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Bonjour 3.36.
19 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
20 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
2001-06-16 : Pontcharra - Briançon - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5.40.01
3 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 1.23.
5 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
6 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 1.31.
8 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 2.35.
9 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com 2.40.
10 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
12 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.42.
13 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 2.46.
14 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis 6.48.
15 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 6.49.
16 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6.52.
17 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis 10.24.
18 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 11.25.
19 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Mercury - Viatel 12.56.
20 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Lotto-Adecco 12.57.
2001-06-17 : Vizille - Chambéry - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 2.57.36
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 1.09.
3 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 1.12.
4 FRA19710602 Rault Dominique Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1.23.
5 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 2.06.
6 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Bonjour 2.29.
7 POL19741103 Gwiazdowski Gregorz Française des jeux FDJ 4.27.
8 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
9 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
10 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R - Décathlon 4.45.
12 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5.27.
13 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 5.36.
14 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco 5.37.
15 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
16 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 5.40.
17 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel m.t.
18 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 5.43.
19 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
20 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018