Critérium du Dauphiné 2000 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2000 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2000 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2000 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2000 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2000 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2000 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2000 - CyclingbaseCritérium du Dauphiné 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 2000
2.HC
2000-06-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 30.22.07
2 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 31"
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 1.42.
5 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 2.56.
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 3.36.
7 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.56.
8 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4.44.
9 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon 5.07.
10 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5.21.
11 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 6.45.
12 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 7.12.
13 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 8.13.
14 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel 10.24.
15 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 10.54.
16 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto-Adecco 11.08.
17 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 11.57.
18 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 11.59.
19 FRA19700612 Jan Xavier Française des jeux FDJ 13.40.
20 FRA19710220 Delrieu David AG2R - Décathlon 15.38.
2000-06-04 : Montée de La Bastille CLM Ind - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 8.56.
3 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 16"
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 17"
5 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 18"
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 18"
7 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 23"
8 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 24"
9 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 27"
10 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 30"
11 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
13 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 33"
14 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 35"
15 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 37"
16 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Festina - Lotus 39"
18 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 43"
19 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 45"
20 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 46"
2000-06-05 : Grenoble - Lyon - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric Française des jeux FDJ 4.33.56
2 FRA19710831 Gougot Fabrice Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 02"
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 04"
5 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
6 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
8 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
11 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
12 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
15 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
17 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
18 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
19 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
20 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
2000-06-06 : Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne - Saint-Etienne - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19710831 Gougot Fabrice Crédit Agricole 5.04.51
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 13"
3 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Banesto 20"
4 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
6 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
8 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
10 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
13 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
14 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
15 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Banesto m.t.
16 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
17 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto-Adecco m.t.
18 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco m.t.
19 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
20 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric US Postal Service m.t.
2000-06-07 : Saint-Etienne - Saint-Chamond - 35 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
3 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 31"
4 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 58"
5 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 1.00.
6 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 1.23.
7 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.33.
8 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 1.41.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1.43.
10 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 2.02.
11 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2.05.
12 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2.06.
13 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.09.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 2.33.
15 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.36.
16 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour - Toupargel 2.52.
17 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.57.
18 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
19 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Festina - Lotus 2.58.
20 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.59.
2000-06-08 : Romans-sur-Isère - Mont Ventoux - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 4.21.26
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 04"
3 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 07"
4 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 09"
5 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon 11"
6 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 14"
8 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.00.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1.02.
10 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto-Adecco 1.04.
12 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 1.24.
13 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.11.
14 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel 2.43.
15 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3.21.
16 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Banesto 3.41.
17 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Crédit Agricole 3.46.
18 FRA19710602 Rault Dominique Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4.23.
19 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.34.
20 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Festina - Lotus 4.40.
2000-06-09 : Beaumes-de-Venise - Dignes-les-Bains - 201 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 5.25.13
3 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 46"
4 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
5 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 47"
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
8 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto m.t.
10 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
11 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 51"
16 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour - Toupargel 1.05.
17 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
18 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
19 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 1.28.
20 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 2.12.
2000-06-10 : Dignes-les-Bains - Briançon - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 6.22.40
2 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Banesto 19"
3 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 3.31.
4 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.34.
5 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 3.43.
6 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.52.
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 4.04.
8 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.06.
9 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 4.07.
11 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan Crédit Agricole 4.09.
12 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 4.16.
13 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
14 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4.18.
15 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 4.19.
16 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
17 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.27.
18 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic Bonjour - Toupargel 4.45.
19 FRA19700612 Jan Xavier Française des jeux FDJ 4.51.
20 FRA19751215 Loder Thierry Cofidis 5.28.
20 FRA19751215 Loder Thierry Cofidis 5.28.
2000-06-10 : Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Sallanches - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3.29.48
2 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Jean Delatour 45"
3 FRA19700612 Jan Xavier Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe Jean Delatour 1.20.
5 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente Banesto m.t.
7 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
8 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
11 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
12 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service m.t.
17 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
18 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto m.t.
19 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Festina - Lotus m.t.
20 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017