All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 11 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Critérium du Dauphiné 1999
2.HC
1999-06-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 30.25.19
2 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service 1.14.
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 3.48.
4 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.57.
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 4.35.
6 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin US Postal Service 4.47.
7 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 4.48.
9 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole 6.37.
10 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 6.41.
11 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6.43.
12 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 7.12.
13 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar 7.26.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 9.28.
15 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 9.58.
16 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto - Mobistar 10.06.
17 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Banesto 10.19.
18 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 10.41.
19 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 12.26.
20 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar 12.38.
1999-06-06 : Autun CLM Ind - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 1"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 06"
4 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 6"
5 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 7"
6 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Mobistar 8"
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 8"
8 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 9"
9 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Festina - Lotus 11"
10 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 12"
11 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 14"
12 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis 15"
13 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service 17"
14 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 17"
15 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Casino - AG2R 18"
16 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service 19"
17 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Crédit Agricole 19"
18 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz Banesto 21"
19 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole 21"
20 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 23"
1999-06-07 : Autun - La Tour de Salvagny - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe Casino - AG2R 5.35.01
2 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 07"
3 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
4 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
5 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Banesto m.t.
6 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 BEL19730224 Wuyts Peter Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
13 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
14 FRA19640331 Pillon Laurent Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
15 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - AG2R m.t.
16 ESP19720512 Manchón Ernesto Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
17 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe Cofidis m.t.
18 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
19 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
20 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
1999-06-08 : La Tour de Salvagny - Privas - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 3.38.24
2 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole 05"
3 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 09"
4 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service m.t.
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 11"
6 FRA19740424 Langella Anthony Crédit Agricole 18"
7 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
8 FRA19710831 Gougot Fabrice Casino - AG2R m.t.
9 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 27"
10 FRA19690304 Bordenave Philippe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 34"
11 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R 47"
12 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole 3.38.
13 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Crédit Agricole 3.39.
14 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - AG2R m.t.
15 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin US Postal Service m.t.
16 ESP19720512 Manchón Ernesto Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
18 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
19 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
20 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
1999-06-09 : Bédoin - Mont Ventoux CLM Ind - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service 56.50.
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 42"
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 43"
4 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 51"
6 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin US Postal Service 1.25.
7 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1.40.
8 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 2.01.
9 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 2.18.
10 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.18.
11 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.45.
12 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar 2.53.
13 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 3.13.
14 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 3.17.
15 FRA19710602 Rault Dominique Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 3.35.
16 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4.02.
17 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Banesto 4.03.
18 FRA19730228 Oriol Christophe Casino - AG2R 4.09.
19 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Casino - AG2R 4.11.
20 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.12.
1999-06-10 : Beaumes-de-Venise - Digne-les-Bains - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Cofidis 5.04.46
2 BEL19730224 Wuyts Peter Lotto - Mobistar 1.09.
3 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Française des jeux FDJ 3.03.
4 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 3.40.
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar 4.19.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
9 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - AG2R m.t.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
13 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Casino - AG2R m.t.
15 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
17 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
18 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
19 FRA19740424 Langella Anthony Crédit Agricole m.t.
20 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
1999-06-11 : Digne-les-Bains - Grenoble - 213 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Festina - Lotus 5.45.46
2 FRA19720106 Lebreton Lylian Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
3 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R 7.01.
4 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
5 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
11 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - AG2R m.t.
13 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 FRA19640331 Pillon Laurent Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
16 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
17 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Casino - AG2R m.t.
18 FRA19710921 Bernard Jérôme Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
19 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
20 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
1999-06-12 : Challes-les-Eaux - Passy Plaine Joux - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 5.03.29
2 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin US Postal Service m.t.
3 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 4"
5 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 7"
6 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 15"
7 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
8 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Crédit Agricole 38"
9 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto - Mobistar 1.02.
10 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.02.
11 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 1.25.
12 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien Lotto - Mobistar 1.32.
13 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole 1.34.
15 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service m.t.
16 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 1.38.
17 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar 2.59.
18 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
19 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Banesto m.t.
20 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 3.45.
1999-06-13 : Sallanches - Aix-les-Bains - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740610 Bassons Christophe Française des jeux FDJ 3.58.18
3 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
4 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 FRA19681028 Simon François Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
10 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
12 USA19730524 Livingston Kevin US Postal Service m.t.
13 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
16 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
17 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis m.t.
18 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
19 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
20 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Moreau Christophe
2005 - ProTour
1 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2004 - 2.HC
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Hamilton Tyler
2003 - 2.HC
2 Mayo Diez Iban
2002 - 2.HC
2 Landis Floyd
2001 - 2.HC
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Tonkov Pavel
2000 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018