Tour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Autriche 2008
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2008-07-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 26.54.28
2 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Pro Team Astana AST 39"
3 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan 1.05.
4 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team CSC - Saxo Bank 2.02.
5 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 2.47.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 4.09.
7 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 4.23.
8 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.31.
9 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan 5.42.
10 SUI19850119 Frei Thomas Pro Team Astana AST 5.59.
11 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Team Columbia 6.05.
12 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 6.14.
13 ITA19840925 Moser Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 6.38.
14 AUT19820728 Pichler Michael RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein RAD 7.11.
15 ITA19830709 Sestili Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 7.30.
16 SUI19820913 Stalder Florian Team Volksbank 7.32.
17 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Silence - Lotto SIL 7.49.
18 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems 7.50.
19 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 9.10.
20 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 9.13.
2008-07-06 : Klausen CLM Ind - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2008-07-07 : Klausen - Toblach - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Innergetic 4.22.14
2 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Team Volksbank m.t.
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
5 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
6 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
7 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 ITA19850711 Pagoto Andrea CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
9 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
10 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
11 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
12 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
13 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
15 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2008-07-08 : Toblach - Kitzbüheler Horn/Alpenhaus - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4.19.00
2 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 12"
3 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan 27"
4 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Pro Team Astana AST 29"
5 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.29.
6 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Team Columbia 1.43.
7 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Quick Step - Innergetic 2.07.
9 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 2.21.
10 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems 2.44.
11 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
12 SUI19820913 Stalder Florian Team Volksbank 2.46.
13 SUI19850119 Frei Thomas Pro Team Astana AST 2.50.
14 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Quick Step - Innergetic 2.58.
15 AUT19820728 Pichler Michael RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein RAD 3.01.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team CSC - Saxo Bank Pts.
2008-07-09 : Kitzbühel - Prägraten am Großvenediger - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan 4.59.52
2 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3"
3 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
4 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems 5"
5 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 8"
7 ITA19840925 Moser Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 14"
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Innergetic 39"
9 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
11 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan 43"
13 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems 44"
14 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Team Volksbank m.t.
15 ITA19830709 Sestili Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.10.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK Pts.
2008-07-10 : Lienz - Wolfsberg - 212 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia 5.33.51
2 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
4 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein RAD m.t.
5 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia m.t.
6 GER19730604 Korff André Team Volksbank m.t.
7 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
8 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre m.t.
9 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 GER19840104 Schwager Sebastian Team Milram MRM m.t.
11 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
12 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
13 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Lampre m.t.
14 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
15 AUT19800618 Knopf Michael Arbo - KTM Junkers KTM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK Pts.
2008-07-11 : Wiener Neustadt - Bad Vöslau - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Pro Team Astana AST 4.22.35
2 ITA19811007 Bindi Emanuele Lampre m.t.
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia 2.33.
4 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre m.t.
6 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
7 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
8 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
12 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
13 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein RAD m.t.
14 AUS19851031 Walker William Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 GER19730604 Korff André Team Volksbank m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK Pts.
2008-07-12 : Podersdorf am Neusiedler See - 26 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Columbia 30.30.
2 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia 42"
3 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Saxo Bank 45"
4 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 54"
5 USA19730903 McCartney Jason Team CSC - Saxo Bank 58"
6 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.00.
7 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Pro Team Astana AST 1.01.
8 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team Columbia 1.06.
9 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Team Milram MRM 1.16.
10 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Team Columbia 1.28.
11 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Silence - Lotto SIL 1.30.
12 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.33.
13 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro Quick Step - Innergetic 1.34.
14 USA19850110 Lewis Craig Team Columbia m.t.
15 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.35.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Elk Haus - Simplon ELK Pts.
2008-07-13 : Podersdorf am Neusiedler See - Vienna - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 2.42.50
2 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
3 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Volksbank m.t.
4 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre m.t.
5 BEL19810924 Steurs Geert Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
6 GER19730604 Korff André Team Volksbank m.t.
7 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
8 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
9 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia m.t.
10 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
12 GER19840104 Schwager Sebastian Team Milram MRM m.t.
13 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Gerolsteiner 03"
15 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Rohregger Thomas
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Danielson Tom
2 Pidgorny Ruslan
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Tschopp Johann
2004 - 2.2
1 Evans Cadel
2 Scarponi Michele
2003 - 2.2
1 Glomser Gerrit
2 Golcer Jure
2002 - 2.2
1 Glomser Gerrit
2 Obwaller Hans-Peter
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017