Tour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 26 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Autriche 2009
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2009-07-05 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR 28:14:05
2 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD ISD 1.12.
3 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau Quick Step QST 2.20.
4 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Quick Step QST 2.42.
5 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Quick Step QST 2.51.
6 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.56.
7 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 3.05.
8 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 3.37.
9 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 5.30.
10 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Garmin - Slipstream GRM 5.36.
11 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Fuji-Servetto FUJ 6.48.
12 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6.46.
13 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick Step QST 7.47.
14 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 7.51.
15 USA19821114 Duggan Timothy Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
16 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Arbo - KTM Junkers KTM 9.48.
17 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin - Slipstream GRM 11.29.
18 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 12.29.
19 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT 12.59.
20 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Quick Step QST 13.24.
2009-07-05 : Dornbirn - Messepark Dornbirn - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 3:15:03
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
5 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
6 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
7 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19830406 Fothen Thomas Team Milram MRM m.t.
9 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein RAD m.t.
11 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
12 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
13 ITA19820715 Benenati Cristiano ISD ISD m.t.
14 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
15 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian ISD ISD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-07-06 : Landeck - Kitzbüheler Horn - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR 4:18:21
2 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 5"
3 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD ISD 38"
4 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Quick Step QST 42"
5 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Quick Step QST 1.09.
6 SUI19820405 Schwab Hubert Quick Step QST 1.24.
7 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau Quick Step QST 1.28.
8 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Silence - Lotto SIL 1.36.
9 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Fuji-Servetto FUJ 1.46.
10 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 1.50.
11 GER19831114 Russ Matthias Team Milram MRM 2.10.
12 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.19.
13 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Quick Step QST 2.21.
14 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 2.27.
15 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 2.44.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-07-07 : Kitzbühel - Prägraten am Großvenediger - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5:04:56
2 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4"
3 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau Quick Step QST 16"
4 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR 17"
5 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Quick Step QST 18"
6 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 19"
7 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Garmin - Slipstream GRM 28"
8 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Quick Step QST m.t.
9 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
11 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 28"
12 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD ISD 33"
13 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 2.27.
14 USA19821114 Duggan Timothy Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
15 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-07-08 : Lienz - Wolfsberg - 217 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Arbo - KTM Junkers KTM 5:20:48
2 ESP19830825 Novoa Joaquin Cervélo Test Team CTT 9"
3 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.06.
4 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
5 BEL19830430 Kaisen Olivier Silence - Lotto SIL 1.08.
6 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 10.55.
7 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
8 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
9 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 GER19830406 Fothen Thomas Team Milram MRM m.t.
12 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
13 ITA19820715 Benenati Cristiano ISD ISD m.t.
14 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian ISD ISD m.t.
15 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-07-09 : Wolfsberg - Judendorf-Straßengel - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick Step QST 3:23:15
2 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Cervélo Test Team CTT 16"
3 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim ISD ISD 22"
4 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Arbo - KTM Junkers KTM 25"
5 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 29"
6 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.43.
7 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
8 SVK19730519 Valach Jan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
9 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
10 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Katusha KAT 1.45
11 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein RAD m.t.
12 ITA19840728 Fumagalli Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
13 GER19830406 Fothen Thomas Team Milram MRM m.t.
14 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
15 AUT19800120 Rucker Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-07-10 : St. Pölten - Horn - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 3:33:11
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
4 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
5 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
6 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein RAD m.t.
8 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
9 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
10 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
11 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
12 GER19830406 Fothen Thomas Team Milram MRM m.t.
13 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
14 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
15 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian ISD ISD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-07-11 : Podersdorf am Neusiedler See - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 31:36
2 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin - Slipstream GRM 2"
3 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Team Katusha KAT 15"
4 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian ISD ISD 21"
5 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR 37"
6 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD ISD m.t.
7 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR 41
8 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Team Milram MRM 42"
9 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Contentpolis Ampo MCO 43"
10 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Quick Step QST 45"
11 SWE19800517 Kessiakoff Fredrik Fuji-Servetto FUJ 51"
12 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Cervélo Test Team CTT 54"
13 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 1.01.
14 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick Step QST 1.08.
15 BEL19830430 Kaisen Olivier Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-07-12 : Podersdorf am Neusiedler See - Vienna, Rathaus - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 2:33:31
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
4 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Quick Step QST m.t.
5 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein RAD m.t.
7 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
8 ITA19840728 Fumagalli Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
9 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
10 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
11 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
12 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
13 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
15 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Quick Step QST m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rohregger Thomas
2 Gusev Vladimir
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Rohregger Thomas
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Danielson Tom
2 Pidgorny Ruslan
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Tschopp Johann
2004 - 2.2
1 Evans Cadel
2 Scarponi Michele
2003 - 2.2
1 Glomser Gerrit
2 Golcer Jure
2002 - 2.2
1 Glomser Gerrit
2 Obwaller Hans-Peter
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019