Tour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Monday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Autriche 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-07-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2016-07-02 : Prologue : Kitzbühler Horn - Kitzbühler Horn
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:10
2 AUT19950305 Schlemmer Lukas WSA-Greenlife WSA 1"
3 POL19880124 Janiszewski Sylwester Wibatech Fuji WIB 2"
4 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR 3"
5 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Astana Pro Team AST 4"
6 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
7 SLO19900223 Tratnik Jan Amplatz - BMC AMP m.t.
8 POL19880227 Honkisz Adrian CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
9 ITA19920716 Chirico Luca Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Tirol Cycling Team TIR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2016-07-03 : Innsbruck - Salzburg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR 4:00:51
2 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
3 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
4 FRA19931016 Venturini Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 AUT19941026 Auer Daniel Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS m.t.
6 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
8 SLO19950620 Katrasnik Gasper Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
9 POL19940715 Stosz Patryk CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
10 RUS19900307 Ershov Artur Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR Pts.
2016-07-04 : Mondsee - Steyr
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19931016 Venturini Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:48:25
2 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
3 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
4 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
6 POL19880124 Janiszewski Sylwester Wibatech Fuji WIB m.t.
7 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 AUT19880929 Krizek Matthias Team Roth ROT m.t.
10 GER19880130 Bissinger Florian WSA-Greenlife WSA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT Pts.
2016-07-05 : Ardagger - Sonntagberg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19920117 Canty Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 4:59:20
2 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS 11"
3 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Wibatech Fuji WIB 17"
4 AUT00000000 Pernsteiner Hermann Amplatz - BMC AMP m.t.
5 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 20"
7 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 22"
8 SUI19900501 Schelling Patrick Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
9 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Bardiani CSF BAR 26"
10 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 28"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS Pts.
2016-07-06 : Rottenmann - Edelweißspitze
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 5:17:23
2 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Team Roth ROT 43"
3 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:18
4 SUI19900501 Schelling Patrick Team Vorarlberg VBG 1:20
5 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 1:20
6 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:34
7 AUT00000000 Pernsteiner Hermann Amplatz - BMC AMP 1:47
8 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST 2:42
9 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 2:46
10 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:46
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
2016-07-07 : Millstatt - Dobratsch
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19931211 Sterbini Simone Bardiani CSF BAR 3:36:43
2 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Team Roth ROT 2:02
3 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS 2:06
4 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 2:12
5 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 RUS19931116 Rybalkin Aleksey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
7 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 NED19940429 Tolhoek Antwan Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
9 SUI19900501 Schelling Patrick Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
10 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
historic
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor
2 Hermans Ben
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kennaugh Peter
2 Moreno Bazan Javier
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zoidl Ricardo
2 Dyachenko Alexandr
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Morabito Steve
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kessiakoff Fredrik
2 König Leopold
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ricco Riccardo
2 Pardilla Bellon Sergio
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Albasini Michael
2 Pidgorny Ruslan
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rohregger Thomas
2 Gusev Vladimir
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Rohregger Thomas
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Danielson Tom
2 Pidgorny Ruslan
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Tschopp Johann
2004 - 2.2
1 Evans Cadel
2 Scarponi Michele
2003 - 2.2
1 Glomser Gerrit
2 Golcer Jure
2002 - 2.2
1 Glomser Gerrit
2 Obwaller Hans-Peter
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017