Tour d'Autriche 2003 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2003 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2003 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2003 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2003 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2003 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2003 - CyclingbaseTour d'Autriche 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Autriche 2003
2.2
2003-06-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco 27h17'33"
2 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Volksbank - Ideal 42"
3 AUT19710617 Obwaller Hans-Peter Arbo - Merida - Graz 1'08"
4 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Perutnina Ptuj PER 1'21"
5 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Saeco 1'33"
6 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco 1'46"
7 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 1'47"
8 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Team Hervis Copyright 2'02"
9 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Espoir 2'17"
10 RSA19760128 Wentzel Rudolf Vlaanderen - T Interim 2'23"
11 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj PER 2'41"
12 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 2'42"
13 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim 2'47"
14 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Team Bianchi m.t.
15 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
16 SLO19780717 Silar Uros Arbo - Merida - Graz 3'29"
17 AUT19820104 Kohl Bernhard Rabobank Espoir 3'30"
18 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis 3'52"
19 ITA19790104 Scamardella Salvatore Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 4'02"
20 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Espoir 4'15"
2003-06-09 : Salzburg - Salzburg - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi 3h08'39"
2 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
3 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
4 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Fakta m.t.
5 AUT19770528 Summer Jochen Volksbank - Ideal m.t.
6 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
7 FRA19761106 Pencolé Franck MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
8 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
9 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
10 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi m.t.
11 BEL19781107 Schoonacker jehudi Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
12 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
13 FRA19801006 Coyot Arnaud Cofidis m.t.
14 AUT19770921 Pömer Christian Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
15 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
2003-06-10 : Salzburg - Bad Hofgastein - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco 4h43'27"
2 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
3 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco m.t.
4 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
5 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
6 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
7 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Espoir m.t.
8 AUT19731006 Hempel Hannes Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
9 AUT19770921 Pömer Christian Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
10 SWE19800405 Modin Fredrik Team Fakta m.t.
11 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
12 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Espoir m.t.
13 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
14 AUT19720622 Morscher Harald Elk Haus Radteam - Sportunion Schrems m.t.
15 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
2003-06-11 : Bad Gastein - Kitzbühler - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco 4h03'22"
2 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Volksbank - Ideal 22"
3 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 31"
4 AUT19710617 Obwaller Hans-Peter Arbo - Merida - Graz 42"
5 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Perutnina Ptuj PER 55"
6 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Saeco 1'07"
7 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 1'21"
8 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco 1'24"
9 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Team Hervis Copyright 1'36"
10 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Espoir 1'51"
11 RSA19760128 Wentzel Rudolf Vlaanderen - T Interim 1'57"
12 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 2'16"
13 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
14 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Team Bianchi 2'21"
15 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
2003-06-12 : Kitzbühel - St. Jakob im - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim 4h02'52"
2 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
3 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
4 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
5 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Espoir m.t.
6 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
7 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
8 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
9 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
10 AUT19770921 Pömer Christian Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
11 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
12 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
13 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
14 AUT19731006 Hempel Hannes Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
15 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco m.t.
2003-06-13 : Lienz - St. Kanzian am Kl - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 4h44'19"
2 CZE19740101 Herman Petr Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
3 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
5 AUT19770921 Pömer Christian Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
6 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
7 AUT19751003 Fischerlehner Martin Elk Haus Radteam - Sportunion Schrems m.t.
8 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
9 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Espoir m.t.
10 BEL19700304 De Smet Andy Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
12 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
13 SLO19780717 Silar Uros Arbo - Merida - Graz m.t.
14 AUT19800422 Leimgruber Manfred Arbo - Merida - Graz m.t.
15 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
2003-06-14 : St. Kanzian am Klopeiners - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim 3h54'20"
2 ITA19750114 Spezialetti Alessandro Saeco m.t.
3 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
4 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
5 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
6 AUT19751003 Fischerlehner Martin Elk Haus Radteam - Sportunion Schrems m.t.
7 AUT19770921 Pömer Christian Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
8 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
9 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
10 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Espoir m.t.
11 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
12 CZE19740101 Herman Petr Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
13 BEL19771011 Mattozza Sébastien Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
14 FRA19761106 Pencolé Franck MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
15 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco m.t.
2003-06-15 : Wien, Ringstraße circuit - 124 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 2h41'00"
2 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
3 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
4 CZE19740101 Herman Petr Team Hervis Copyright m.t.
5 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi m.t.
6 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Fakta m.t.
7 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
8 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
9 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
10 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
11 FRA19761106 Pencolé Franck MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
12 BEL19700304 De Smet Andy Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
13 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Volksbank - Ideal m.t.
14 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
15 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Rohregger Thomas
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Danielson Tom
2 Pidgorny Ruslan
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Tschopp Johann
2004 - 2.2
1 Evans Cadel
2 Scarponi Michele
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018