Abu Dhabi Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseAbu Dhabi Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseAbu Dhabi Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseAbu Dhabi Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseAbu Dhabi Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseAbu Dhabi Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseAbu Dhabi Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseAbu Dhabi Tour 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 25 2017 1695196 guests - 926 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Abu Dhabi Tour 2016
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2016-10-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST 12:27:34
2 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 21"
3 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 43"
4 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 1.00.
5 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
6 FRA19920317 Bernard Julien Trek Segafredo TRF 1.02.
7 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1:29
8 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Rabobank Development Team RDT 1:38
9 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 1:38
10 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff TNK 1:38
11 GBR19940226 Pearson Daniel Team Wiggins WGN 2:19
12 POL19890908 Domagalski Karol One Pro Cycling ONE 2:28
13 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:32
14 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 2:41
15 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 2:53
16 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 2:58
17 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica-BikeExchange OBE 3:07
18 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ 3:45
19 NZL19940101 McCormick Hayden One Pro Cycling ONE 4:12
20 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4:43
21 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Dimension Data DDD 5:36
22 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 6:21
23 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE 6:43
24 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 7:36
25 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD 8:22
26 ITA19930829 Mosca Jacopo G.S.C.Viris-Maserati-Sisal-Matchpoint 9:18
27 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 9:59
28 GBR19940206 Latham Christopher Team Wiggins WGN 12:19
29 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
30 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
31 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
32 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
33 BLR19880106 Papok Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club MCC m.t.
34 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM 12:28
35 NED19920503 Gerfs Floris BMC Racing Team BMC 12:28
36 IRL19970214 OLoughlin Michael Team Wiggins WGN 12:41
37 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 12:42
38 ALB19900404 Zhupa Eugeny Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 12:53
39 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 13:24
40 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF 13:32
2016-10-20 : Madinat Zayed - Madinat Zayed
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF 3:15:59
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
3 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
4 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
5 GBR19940206 Latham Christopher Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
6 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
7 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
8 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
9 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
11 SVK19940112 Baska Erik Tinkoff TNK m.t.
12 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
13 GBR19940212 Dibben Jonathan Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
14 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
15 UAE19881008 Mirza Badr Mohammad Yousef Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team ANS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF Pts.
2016-10-21 : Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD 2:32:21
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
4 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
5 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
7 GBR19940206 Latham Christopher Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
8 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
9 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
10 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
11 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
12 POL19971030 Banaszek Alan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
13 SVK19940112 Baska Erik Tinkoff TNK m.t.
14 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
15 BLR19880106 Papok Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club MCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD Pts.
2016-10-22 : Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST 3:31:31
2 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 17"
3 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Dimension Data DDD 33"
4 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 50"
6 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 FRA19920317 Bernard Julien Trek Segafredo TRF 52"
8 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1:19
9 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Rabobank Development Team RDT 1:28
10 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff TNK m.t.
11 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:05
13 GBR19940226 Pearson Daniel Team Wiggins WGN 2:09
14 POL19890908 Domagalski Karol One Pro Cycling ONE 2:18
15 ITA19930829 Mosca Jacopo G.S.C.Viris-Maserati-Sisal-Matchpoint 2:31
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2016-10-23 : Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD 3:07:44
2 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
5 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
7 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
8 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
11 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
12 GBR19940206 Latham Christopher Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
13 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
14 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
15 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban
2 Aru Fabio
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017