All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Yorkshire 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-04-29 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Direct Energie DEN 13:05:16
2 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 6"
3 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 16"
4 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 17"
5 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 21"
6 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Team Sky SKY 52"
7 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY 53"
8 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1:13
9 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD 1:20
10 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 1:21
11 GBR19900109 Stewart Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
12 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN m.t.
16 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
17 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
18 GBR19901120 Christian Mark Team Wiggins WGN 2.05.
19 GBR19931208 Holmes Matthew Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
20 USA19890905 Rosskopf Joey BMC Racing Team BMC 2.10.
21 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 4.19.
22 GBR19960609 Williams Stephen JLT Condor JLT 6.08.
23 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Team Katusha KAT 8.25.
24 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven JLT Condor JLT 9.32.
25 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 9.32.
2016-04-29 : Beverley - Settle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5:09:11
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
3 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
4 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN m.t.
5 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 NED19920503 Gerfs Floris BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 GBR19951104 Lawless Christopher JLT Condor JLT m.t.
8 POL19890908 Domagalski Karol One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
9 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
10 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2016-04-30 : Otley - Doncaster
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY 3:04:20
2 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
4 GBR19870722 Opie Chris One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
5 FRA19920923 Chetout Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 ESP19900426 Torres Barcelo Albert Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
7 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 GBR19951104 Lawless Christopher JLT Condor JLT m.t.
9 GBR19780823 Downing Russel JLT Condor JLT m.t.
10 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2016-05-01 : Middlesbrough - Scarborough
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Direct Energie DEN 4:51:57
2 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 9"
4 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Team Sky SKY 41"
7 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1.09.
9 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Nordhaug Lars-Petter
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018