All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Thursday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Catalogne 2011
ProTour Historique
2011-03-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Lampre - ISD LAM 29:25:05
2 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 12"
3 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
4 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 15"
5 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 27"
8 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Quick Step QST 49"
9 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 FRA19860903 Kadri Blel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Quick Step QST m.t.
12 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
15 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Team RadioShack RSH 57"
16 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
17 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Movistar Team MOV 1.10.
18 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.14.
19 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1.16.
21 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Caja Rural CJR 1.43.
22 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Geox – TMC GEO 1.57.
23 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
24 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
25 ESP19880830 Minguez Ayala Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
historic
2010 - ProTour
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Martin Daniel
2008 - ProTour
1 César Veloso Gustavo
2 Uran Uran Rigoberto
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Rogers Michael
2006 - ProTour
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2005 - ProTour
1 Popovych Yaroslav
2 Piepoli Leonardo
2004 - 2.HC
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Karpets Vladimir
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2002 - 2.HC
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Garmendia Aitor
1997 - 2.HC
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Mauri Melchior
1985 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Kelly Sean
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018