Tour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Catalogne 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Catalogne 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-03-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 29:41:34
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4"
3 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 7"
4 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 10"
5 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 17"
7 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 18"
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 26"
9 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 42"
10 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 48"
11 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST 1:00
12 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:01
13 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 1:20
14 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:24
15 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:26
16 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:49
17 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 1:54
18 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 1:58
19 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:58
20 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:17
21 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 2:34
22 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:37
23 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:42
24 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:44
25 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:47
2014-03-24 : Calella - Calella - 169.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:09:13
2 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
7 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
13 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
14 GER19891228 Kern Julian AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
16 SUI19850717 Kohler Martin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
18 AUS19840930 Tanner David Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
19 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
20 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA Pts.
2014-03-25 : Mataró - Girona - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA 3:57:49
2 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
7 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 3"
11 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
12 FRA19850508 Pineau Cédric FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
13 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
15 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
16 FRA19830815 Marino Jean-Marc Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
17 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
18 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
20 GER19911015 Koch Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA Pts.
2014-03-26 : Banyoles - La Molina - 162.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 4:50:55
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 5"
3 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 9"
4 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 11"
5 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 13"
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 14"
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
8 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
9 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 20"
11 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 23"
12 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
14 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 27"
16 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
17 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
18 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 31"
19 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2014-03-27 : Alp - Vallter 2000 - 166.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 4:49:30
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3"
4 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 4"
5 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 5"
6 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 8"
7 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 15"
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 16"
10 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR 21"
11 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 26"
12 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST 37"
13 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 49"
14 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 51"
15 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
16 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
17 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:07
17 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 1:12
19 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 1:18
20 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:22
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2014-03-28 : Llanars - Valls - 218.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA 5:16:00
2 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
8 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
10 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
12 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
13 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
14 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
15 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
16 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
18 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Team Europcar EUC m.t.
19 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
20 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2014-03-29 : El Vendrell - Vilanova i la Geltrú - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:58:44
2 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3"
3 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
5 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
6 ESP19851010 Piedra Perez Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
7 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 9"
10 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 55"
11 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
13 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
14 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
17 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
18 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
19 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
20 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2014-03-30 : Barcelona - Montjuïc - 120.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Pro Team Astana AST 2:36:14
2 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC 1:22
3 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1:26
5 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:36
6 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM 2:07
7 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
10 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 BEL19870401 Baugnies Jérome Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
13 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
16 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
18 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Team Europcar EUC m.t.
19 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
20 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Martin Daniel
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2012 - WorldTour
1 Albasini Michael
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2011 - ProTour
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Martin Daniel
2010 - ProTour
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Martin Daniel
2008 - ProTour
1 César Veloso Gustavo
2 Uran Uran Rigoberto
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Rogers Michael
2006 - ProTour
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2005 - ProTour
1 Popovych Yaroslav
2 Piepoli Leonardo
2004 - 2.HC
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Karpets Vladimir
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2002 - 2.HC
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Garmendia Aitor
1997 - 2.HC
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Mauri Melchior
1985 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Kelly Sean
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017