All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Friday 26 2017 1669242 guests - 900 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Catalogne 2015
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2015-03-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 30:30:30
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4"
3 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5"
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 7"
5 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 18"
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 27"
7 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 33"
8 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 43"
9 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:09
10 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:35
11 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 2:16
12 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:33
13 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:35
14 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 2:37
15 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:42
16 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:48
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 3:38
18 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:00
19 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 4:01
20 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC 4:22
21 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 5:28
22 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 5:47
23 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 6:41
24 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 6:49
25 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 8:10
26 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Factory Racing TFR 11:11
27 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Colombia COL 11:48
28 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 12:12
29 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Astana Pro Team AST 13:19
30 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 13:48
31 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 14:28
32 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 14:44
33 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 16:58
34 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 18:22
35 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 18:57
36 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT 23:22
37 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 23:42
38 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 24:09
39 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 24:56
40 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 25:05
41 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 27:37
42 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 27:48
43 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 27:51
44 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 27:51
45 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC 28:14
46 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 29:37
47 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Astana Pro Team AST 32:00
48 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 32:25
49 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 32:32
50 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 33:33
51 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 34:13
52 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 34:28
53 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC 35:15
54 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 35:21
55 FRA19930630 Lecuisinier Pierre-Henri FDJ FDJ 35:43
56 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 36:16
57 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 36:47
58 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 36:47
59 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ 36:55
60 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 36:57
2015-03-23 : Calella - Calella - 191.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 4:33:41
2 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 2"
4 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:40
5 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
13 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
14 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
15 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
18 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
2015-03-24 : Mataro - Olot - 195.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 5:02:49
2 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
4 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
8 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar EUC m.t.
13 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
15 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
16 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
2015-03-25 : Girona - Girona - 159.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:52:37
2 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3"
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
8 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 22"
9 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
12 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
15 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
17 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
18 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
19 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
20 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC Pts.
2015-03-26 : Tona - La Molina (ALP) - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 5:00:36
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 3"
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 8"
4 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 11"
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15"
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 19"
9 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 21"
10 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
11 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 24"
12 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 27"
14 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 30"
15 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 34"
16 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 37"
17 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 41"
18 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 45"
19 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 47"
20 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS 50"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-03-27 : Alp - Valls - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:25:52
2 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5"
3 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 12"
9 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 5"
10 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 5"
11 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 5"
12 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 42"
13 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 44"
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
15 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
17 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1.35.
18 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-03-28 : Cervera - Port Aventure - 197.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 4:42:47
2 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
4 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
8 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 3"
10 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 FRA19930630 Lecuisinier Pierre-Henri FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 8"
13 FRA19920923 Chetout Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 11"
14 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1.23.
15 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT m.t.
16 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
17 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Colombia COL m.t.
18 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC 1.26.
19 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1.50.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-03-29 : Barcelona - Barcelona - 123.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 2:47:33
2 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
12 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
13 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
15 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
18 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
historic
2014 - WorldTour
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - WorldTour
1 Martin Daniel
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2012 - WorldTour
1 Albasini Michael
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2011 - ProTour
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Martin Daniel
2010 - ProTour
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Martin Daniel
2008 - ProTour
1 César Veloso Gustavo
2 Uran Uran Rigoberto
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Rogers Michael
2006 - ProTour
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2005 - ProTour
1 Popovych Yaroslav
2 Piepoli Leonardo
2004 - 2.HC
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Karpets Vladimir
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2002 - 2.HC
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Garmendia Aitor
1997 - 2.HC
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Mauri Melchior
1985 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Kelly Sean
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017