All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 29 2017 1671685 guests - 637 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Catalogne 2016
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2016-03-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 30:50:19
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 7"
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 17"
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 27"
6 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 31"
7 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 42"
8 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 46"
9 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:01
10 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1:16
11 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 1:22
12 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 1:33
13 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:39
14 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 1:41
15 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1:45
16 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 1:52
17 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:53
18 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1:56
19 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST 2:06
20 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:12
21 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 2:23
22 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:46
23 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 3:20
25 ESP19910104 Molina Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:08
25 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:28
26 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:55
27 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:11
28 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 5:17
29 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 5:31
30 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Segafredo TRF 5:44
31 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 7:06
32 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 7:10
33 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 8:52
34 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 9:25
35 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 9:45
36 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 10:20
37 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 10:22
38 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence IAM Cycling IAM 11:37
39 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 12:27
40 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Astana Pro Team AST 13:08
41 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 13:31
42 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 15:31
43 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 16:02
44 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 16:52
46 USA19910707 Brown Nathan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 17:42
47 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 18:34
48 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica-BikeExchange OBE 20:09
49 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 21:07
50 BEL19950904 De Plus Laurens Etixx-Quickstep EQS 21:27
51 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Lampre - Merida LAM 23:33
52 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Astana Pro Team AST 24:35
53 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 24:37
54 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 25:20
55 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 25:56
56 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 26:41
57 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Orica-BikeExchange OBE 28:57
58 FRA19890313 Courteille Arnaud FDJ FDJ 30:57
59 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Team Katusha KAT 31:59
60 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 32:06
2016-03-21 : Calella - Calella
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:28:51
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
4 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
7 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
8 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
9 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
11 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
12 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
16 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Tinkoff TNK m.t.
17 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
18 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
19 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2016-03-22 : Mataró - Olot
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:39:10
2 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
7 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 POL19911007 Franczak Pawel Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
10 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
13 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
14 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
15 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
18 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2016-03-23 : Girona - La Molina (Alp)
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:00:27
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 2"
3 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 9"
6 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 11"
8 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 12"
9 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 18"
11 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
13 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
16 MAR19901028 Aadel Reda Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT m.t.
17 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 22"
18 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
19 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-03-24 : Bagà - Port Ainé
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:52:04
2 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 1:08
3 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 1:23
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:36
6 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
7 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 1:41
8 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1:45
9 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:54
12 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 2:09
13 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 2:15
15 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 2:21
16 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 2:26
18 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:32
19 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2016-03-25 : Rialp - Valls
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 3:59:03
2 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 11"
3 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Dimension Data DDD m.t.
5 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 13"
6 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE 33"
7 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
13 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
15 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
16 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
18 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
19 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
20 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-03-26 : Sant Joan Despí - Vilanova i la Geltrú
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM 4:35:13
2 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
3 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
5 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
12 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Dimension Data DDD m.t.
14 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
16 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
17 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
18 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
20 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-03-27 : Barcelona (Montjuïc) - Barcelona (Montjuïc)
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT 3:13:33
2 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 14"
4 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
7 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD m.t.
12 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
13 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
16 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
17 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
18 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
19 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2015 - WorldTour
1 Porte Richie
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2014 - WorldTour
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - WorldTour
1 Martin Daniel
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2012 - WorldTour
1 Albasini Michael
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2011 - ProTour
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Martin Daniel
2010 - ProTour
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Martin Daniel
2008 - ProTour
1 César Veloso Gustavo
2 Uran Uran Rigoberto
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Rogers Michael
2006 - ProTour
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2005 - ProTour
1 Popovych Yaroslav
2 Piepoli Leonardo
2004 - 2.HC
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Karpets Vladimir
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2002 - 2.HC
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Garmendia Aitor
1997 - 2.HC
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Mauri Melchior
1985 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Kelly Sean
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017