All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Catalogne 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2017-03-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 25:27:15
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS 1:03
3 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 1:16
4 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS 1:31
5 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:34
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST 2:29
7 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:56
8 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Orica - Scott ORS 3:00
9 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3:01
10 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:05
11 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 3:33
12 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 5:14
13 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin UAE Team Emirates UAD 5:39
14 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 7:57
15 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 12:41
16 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Team Sunweb SUN 13:01
17 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Bahrein-Merida TBM 13:01
18 AUT19931223 Grosschartner Felix CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 13:39
19 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Astana Pro Team AST 14:18
20 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 18:04
21 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 18:43
22 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 20:47
23 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Astana Pro Team AST 21:09
24 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM 24:11
25 COL19950422 Reyes Aldemar Manzana Postobon Team MZN 24:16
26 BEL19950904 De Plus Laurens Quick-Step Floors QST 24:58
27 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV 25:29
28 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Manzana Postobon Team MZN 26:16
29 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 27:15
30 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 28:19
31 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Trek Segafredo TRS 29:31
32 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 30:26
33 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 31:32
34 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 32:25
35 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis UAE Team Emirates UAD 32:48
36 FRA19931021 Doubey Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 32:57
37 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 33:36
38 FRA19961010 Gaudu David FDJ FDJ 35:07
39 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU 35:44
40 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 35:45
41 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ 36:24
42 AUS19951125 O'Connor Ben Alexander Dimension Data DDD 37:32
43 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 38:05
44 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica - Scott ORS 38:19
45 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 38:32
46 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 38:46
47 NED19820924 Clement Stef Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 38:59
48 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Sunweb SUN 39:03
49 FRA19900807 Domont Axel AG2R - La mondiale ALM 39:33
50 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 40:15
51 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD 40:22
52 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 40:44
53 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 40:51
54 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 40:55
55 CZE19901207 Cink Ondrej Bahrein-Merida TBM 41:48
56 NOR19930417 Lunke Sindre Skjostad Team Sunweb SUN 42:08
57 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Quick-Step Floors QST 42:24
58 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Segafredo TRS 43:36
59 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS 43:37
60 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Floors QST 45:16
2017-03-20 : Calella - Calella - 178.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide FDJ FDJ 4:28:21
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data DDD m.t.
4 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
8 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
9 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
10 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
11 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
12 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
13 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
14 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 AUT19931223 Grosschartner Felix CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
16 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
17 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU m.t.
18 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide FDJ FDJ Pts.
2017-03-21 Pla de l'Estany (Banyoles - Banyoles) CLM par Equipes 41.3
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 48:57
2 SKY Team Sky 44"
3 MOV Movistar Team 58"
4 TRS Trek Segafredo 1.13.
5 ORS Orica - Scott 1.22.
6 FDJ FDJ 1.42.
7 TLJ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1.46.
8 AST Astana Pro Team 2.03.
9 LTS Lotto-Soudal 2.08.
10 QST Quick-Step Floors 2.11.
11 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 2.13.
12 BOH Bora-Hansgrohe 2.25.
13 CCC CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 2.35.
14 KAT Team Katusha-Alpecin 2.46.
15 UAD UAE Team Emirates 2.56.
16 SUN Team Sunweb 3.02.
17 TBM Bahrein-Merida 3.24.
18 CPT Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 3.28.
19 DDD Dimension Data 3.26.
20 RLN Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 3.43.
21 WGG Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4.01.
22 MZN Manzana Postobon Team 4.22.
23 COF Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4.25.
24 CJR Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4.34.
25 SOU Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 5.17.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-03-22 : Mataró - La Molina (Alp) - 188.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 5:07:12
2 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
3 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS 3"
4 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
6 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
8 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 8"
10 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
11 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 12"
14 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 13"
15 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
16 CZE19901207 Cink Ondrej Bahrein-Merida TBM 15"
17 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
18 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
19 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Trek Segafredo TRS Pharaon
20 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-03-23 : Llívia - Igualada - 194.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:04:27
2 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
4 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
5 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
7 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
8 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
9 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
11 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
14 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
16 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
17 BEL19950904 De Plus Laurens Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
18 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
19 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2017-03-24 : Valls - Lo Port (Tortosa) - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:14:52
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 13"
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
4 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 25"
5 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS 32"
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST 46"
7 FRA19961010 Gaudu David FDJ FDJ 58"
8 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1.04.
9 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 1.11.
10 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1.17.
13 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
14 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 1.25.
15 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.29.
16 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1.31.
17 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
18 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
19 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
20 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Orica - Scott ORS 1.47.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2017-03-25 : Tortosa - Reus - 189.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica - Scott ORS 4:34:14
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
5 ITA19860519 De Marchi Alessandro BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
7 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
9 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
11 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
13 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
15 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
16 NED19921223 Riesebeek Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
17 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU m.t.
18 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
19 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
20 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2017-03-26 : Barcelona - Barcelona - 138.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 3:08:50
2 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
5 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
6 COL19950422 Reyes Aldemar Manzana Postobon Team MZN m.t.
7 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
9 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
13 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
15 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
16 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 16"
18 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
19 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
historic
2016 - WorldTour
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2015 - WorldTour
1 Porte Richie
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2014 - WorldTour
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - WorldTour
1 Martin Daniel
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2012 - WorldTour
1 Albasini Michael
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2011 - ProTour
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Martin Daniel
2010 - ProTour
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2009 - ProTour
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Martin Daniel
2008 - ProTour
1 César Veloso Gustavo
2 Uran Uran Rigoberto
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Rogers Michael
2006 - ProTour
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2005 - ProTour
1 Popovych Yaroslav
2 Piepoli Leonardo
2004 - 2.HC
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Karpets Vladimir
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2002 - 2.HC
1 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
2 Garmendia Aitor
1997 - 2.HC
1995 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Mauri Melchior
1985 - 2.HC
1 Millar Robert
2 Kelly Sean
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017