All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Catalogne 2004
2.HC
2004-06-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 20.39.44
2 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 28"
3 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 41"
4 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1.00.
5 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1.19.
6 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1.28.
7 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.17.
8 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
9 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto 2.46.
10 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 3.07.
11 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 3.14.
12 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis 3.20.
13 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Cafés Baqué 3.19.
14 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué 3.50.
15 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz Liberty Seguros 3.57.
16 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Costa Almeria - Paternina 3.58.
17 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 4.07.
18 ITA19830305 Scotto D'abusco Michele Lampre 4.10.
19 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Cafés Baqué 4.27.
20 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 4.40.
2004-06-14 Salou - Salou CLM Equipe 18
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 GCE Caisse d'Epargne 20.07
2 AST Pro Team Astana 06"
3 Gerolsteiner 15"
4 Lampre 16"
5 Bodysol - Brustor 21"
6 EUS Euskaltel - Euskadi m.t.
7 Fassa Bortolo 23"
8 Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 24"
9 Costa Almeria - Paternina 25"
10 US Postal Service - Berry Floor 30"
11 Saunier Duval - Scott 31"
12 Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 33"
13 ASA Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 39"
14 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 40"
15 Cafés Baqué 1.00.
2004-06-15 : Salou - Horta de Sant Joan - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 3.46.24.
2 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 04"
3 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 06"
4 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
5 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis m.t.
6 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
7 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Lampre m.t.
8 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Lampre m.t.
10 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
11 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
13 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
14 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
15 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
16 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
17 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
18 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
19 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué m.t.
20 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
2004-06-16 : Les Borges Blanques - Andorra (coll de Pal) - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 5.43.46.
2 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 03"
3 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6"
4 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
5 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
6 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Cafés Baqué 18"
7 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 31"
8 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis m.t.
10 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Liberty Seguros 38"
11 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis 43"
12 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
13 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué 49"
14 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 55"
15 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
16 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
17 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner m.t.
18 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Costa Almeria - Paternina 1.06.
19 ITA19830305 Scotto D'abusco Michele Lampre 1.28.
20 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1.35.
2004-06-17 : Llorts - Ordino-Arcalís - 124 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 30.46.
2 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 16"
3 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 19"
4 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 22"
5 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 28"
6 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 47"
7 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 57"
8 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1.00.
9 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 1.06.
10 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.23.
11 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan Cafés Baqué 1.25.
12 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1.29.
13 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz Liberty Seguros 1.41.
14 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Costa Almeria - Paternina 1.51.
15 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Cafés Baqué 2.00.
16 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis 2.00.
17 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 2.02.
18 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Cafés Baqué 2.02.
19 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2.02.
20 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Fassa Bortolo 2.03.
2004-06-18 : Llívia - Blanes - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 4.14.43
2 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
5 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
6 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Cafés Baqué m.t.
7 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
8 ITA19791106 Ballan Alessandro Lampre m.t.
9 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
11 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
12 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
14 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
15 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Cofidis m.t.
16 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
17 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
18 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
19 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
20 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
2004-06-19 : Blanes (Grup Tarradellas) - Vallirana - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 3.06.03
2 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
3 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 01"
4 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
6 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
9 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
11 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
12 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
13 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Lampre m.t.
14 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
15 ITA19830305 Scotto D'abusco Michele Lampre m.t.
16 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
17 ESP19780813 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
18 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
19 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
20 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2004-06-20 : Olesa de Montserrat - Barcelona (Plaça Catalunya) - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Illes Baléars - Banesto 2.57.49
2 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
6 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Lampre m.t.
7 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
8 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
10 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
11 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Cofidis m.t.
12 ITA19781003 Cardellini Lorenzo Domina Vacanze m.t.
12 ITA19781003 Cardellini Lorenzo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
13 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
14 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
15 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
16 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
17 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis m.t.
18 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
19 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
20 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Rogers Michael
2006 - ProTour
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2005 - ProTour
1 Popovych Yaroslav
2 Piepoli Leonardo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017