All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Saturday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Catalogne 2003
2.HC
2003-06-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria 22h15'13"
2 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service - Berry Floor 43"
3 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Once - Eroski 3'46"
4 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria 4'02"
5 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Fassa Bortolo 4'29"
6 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 4'36"
7 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 4'39"
8 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada 5'28"
9 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 5'45"
10 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny IBanesto.com 5'55"
11 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com 6'00"
12 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com 6'01"
13 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Kelme - Costa Blanca 6'24"
14 ESP19760516 Lopez Torrella Joaquin Paternina - Costa Almeria 7'03"
15 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 7'12"
16 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 7'40"
17 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski 8'43"
18 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Team Telekom 9'46"
19 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 10'02"
20 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Gerolsteiner 11'14"
2003-06-16 Salou - Vilaseca CLM 22
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Once - Eroski 25'32"
2 US Postal Service - Berry Floor 03"
3 RAB Rabobank Cycling Team 13"
4 Fassa Bortolo 25"
5 IBanesto.com 26"
6 Team Telekom 32"
7 Bodysol - Brustor 40"
8 Paternina - Costa Almeria 49"
9 Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
10 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 56"
11 Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 LOK Lokomotiv 1'00"
13 EUS Euskaltel - Euskadi 1'20"
14 Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 1'24"
15 Cafés Baqué 1'41"
2003-06-17 : Mora D'ebre - El Morell - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4h21'25"
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski 1"
3 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
4 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
6 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
7 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
8 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
10 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
12 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
2003-06-18 : La Pobla De Mafumet - And - 216 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 5h50'48"
2 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'00"
3 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria 2'09"
4 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2'42"
5 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada 4'03"
6 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 4'15"
7 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 4'32"
8 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria 4'53"
9 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Once - Eroski 4'55"
10 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis m.t.
11 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Fassa Bortolo 5'04"
12 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com 5'34"
13 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier IBanesto.com 5'58"
14 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com 6'07"
15 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
2003-06-19 : Andorra La Vella - Llivia - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780512 Manzano Ruano Jésus Maria Kelme - Costa Blanca 4h17'55"
2 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 12"
3 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
4 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
8 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
11 AUS19740422 White Matthew US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
12 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Gerolsteiner m.t.
2003-06-20 : Llivia - Manresa - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3h46'37"
2 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
3 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ESP19770604 Lozano Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
7 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
9 ESP19780320 Hierro Alberto Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
10 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
11 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
12 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com m.t.
14 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
2003-06-21 : Molins De Rei - Vallvidre - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria 21'49"
2 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service - Berry Floor 52"
3 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Team Telekom 58"
4 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski 1'04"
5 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria 1'16"
6 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny IBanesto.com 1'17"
7 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 1'20"
8 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria 1'22"
9 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski 1'23"
10 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski 1'25"
11 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom 1'38"
12 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 1'39"
13 ESP19780512 Manzano Ruano Jésus Maria Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'44"
14 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo Once - Eroski 1'45"
2003-06-22 : Sant Joan Despi - Barcelo - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Once - Eroski 3h08'00'
2 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
3 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
6 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
10 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
15 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Rogers Michael
2006 - ProTour
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2005 - ProTour
1 Popovych Yaroslav
2 Piepoli Leonardo
2004 - 2.HC
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Karpets Vladimir
 
 
Women
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018