All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Saturday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Catalogne 2002
2.HC
2002-06-17 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 17 h 27'20"
2 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast 31"
3 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast 44"
4 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 51"
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast 1'00
6 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 1'04"
7 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Coast 1'38"
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 1'47"
9 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'48"
10 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 1'51"
11 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Lampre - Daikin 1'56"
12 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera 1'58"
13 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 2'28"
14 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis 2'38"
15 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 2'57"
16 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 3'05"
17 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Once - Eroski 3'35"
18 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 4'03"
19 ESP19740414 Vasquez Palomo José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 4'14"
20 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 5'16"
2002-06-17 : S.Jaume D'enveja-Deltebre - 30 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2002-06-18 : La Senia - Les Borges Bla - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 4h 35' 05"
2 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 FRA19771220 Tessier Jean-Michel Cofidis m.t.
6 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Alessio m.t.
7 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Telekom m.t.
8 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
9 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
10 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
12 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
14 ESP19721216 Nieto German Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
15 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
16 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
17 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
18 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com m.t.
19 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
20 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Telekom m.t.
2002-06-19 : S.Climent de Taull - Boi - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast 2 h 02'16"
2 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 6"
3 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Lampre - Daikin 18"
4 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 24"
5 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 36"
6 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 40"
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast 47"
8 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera 52"
9 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 56"
10 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 56"
11 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast 59"
12 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 1'05"
13 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'06"
14 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio 1'08"
15 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Coast 1'11"
16 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 1'11"
17 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 1'16"
18 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis 1'17"
19 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 1'19"
20 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'20"
2002-06-20 : Barruera-Andorra - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 1 h 39'23"
2 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast m.t.
3 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast 28"
4 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 28"
6 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 30"
7 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 30"
8 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis 36"
9 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Coast 42"
10 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast 46"
11 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada 51"
12 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 53"
13 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera 1'00"
14 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'14"
15 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
16 ESP19740414 Vasquez Palomo José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'14"
17 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'20"
18 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 1'49"
19 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio m.t.
20 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2002-06-21 : Andorra la Vella - Llivia - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 3 h 20'03"
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 26"
3 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast m.t.
4 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
7 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
8 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera m.t.
11 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
13 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Coast m.t.
14 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
15 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
16 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast m.t.
17 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
18 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast 18
19 ESP19740414 Vasquez Palomo José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
20 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-06-22 : Llivia - Moncada i Reixac - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step 04 h 10'40"
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto-Adecco m.t.
3 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
5 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
6 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
8 ESP19770604 Lozano Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
15 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
16 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Coast m.t.
17 ITA19770410 Lopeboselli Angelo Cofidis m.t.
18 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast m.t.
19 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon IBanesto.com m.t.
20 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
2002-06-22 : Moncada i Reisac - Barcel - 115 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis 2 h 44'12"
2 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
3 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast m.t.
6 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
7 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service m.t.
11 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast m.t.
12 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Coast m.t.
13 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
14 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast m.t.
15 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera m.t.
16 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Team Coast m.t.
17 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis m.t.
18 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 19"
19 ESP19780409 Riera valls Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca 38"
19 ESP19780409 Riera valls Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca 38"
20 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Rogers Michael
2006 - ProTour
1 Canada Garcia David
2 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2005 - ProTour
1 Popovych Yaroslav
2 Piepoli Leonardo
2004 - 2.HC
1 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel
2 Karpets Vladimir
2003 - 2.HC
1 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2 Heras Gonzalez Roberto
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018