Tour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Suisse 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-06-14 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 33:08:35
2 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 33"
3 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 50"
4 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:13
5 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 2:04
6 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 2:47
7 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 3:00
8 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:03
9 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:20
10 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Movistar Team MOV 3:46
11 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 4:07
12 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 4:10
13 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:55
14 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 5:27
15 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 5:45
16 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:54
17 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 6:04
18 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 6:29
19 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ 6:56
20 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 7:15
21 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 8:57
22 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 9:12
23 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 10:35
24 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 10:43
25 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 11:28
2014-06-14 : Bellinzona - Bellinzona CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 13:48
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 6"
3 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 13"
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 16"
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 19"
6 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 19"
7 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 22"
8 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS 23"
9 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 27"
10 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Lampre - Merida LAM 29"
11 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 31"
13 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 32"
14 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 32"
15 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 33"
16 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 34"
17 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA 36"
18 SWE19800517 Kessiakoff Fredrik Pro Team Astana AST 37"
19 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Garmin-Sharp GRS 38"
20 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-06-15 : Bellinzona - Sarnen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:08:18
2 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 14"
5 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 SUI00000000 Schurter Nino Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 USA19890322 King Benjamin Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
14 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
16 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
20 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-06-16 : Sarnen - Heiden
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 5:22:09
2 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
9 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
12 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 5"
13 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
14 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
15 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
16 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
17 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
18 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
19 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
20 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-06-17 : Heiden - Ossingen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:35:03
2 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
13 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
15 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
18 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
19 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 4"
20 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-06-18 : Ossingen - Büren an der Aare
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 4:08:06
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
3 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 SUI00000000 Schurter Nino Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
14 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
16 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
17 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
18 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
19 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
20 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-06-19 : Büren an der Aare - Delémont
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:43:19
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
3 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
11 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
14 SUI00000000 Schurter Nino Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
15 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
17 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
18 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
19 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
20 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-06-20 : Worb - Worb CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 31:37
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 22"
3 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 28"
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 41"
5 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 45"
6 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA 59"
7 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:02
8 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 1:06
9 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 1:13
10 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Lampre - Merida LAM 1:13
11 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:16
12 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 1:20
13 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:20
14 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ.fr FDJ 1:24
15 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:26
16 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:29
17 POL19840619 Taciak Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1:31
18 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:31
19 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:36
20 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 1:38
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-06-21 : Delémont - Verbier
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:11:16
2 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3"
3 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Movistar Team MOV 16"
5 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Garmin-Sharp GRS 17"
6 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
8 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 20"
12 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ.fr FDJ 40"
13 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
15 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
17 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Team Europcar EUC m.t.
18 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 43"
19 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
20 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1.02.
2014-06-22 : Martigny - Saas-Fee
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 4:13:14
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 14"
3 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 24"
4 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 47"
5 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 1.28.
7 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ.fr FDJ 1:41
8 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 1:48
9 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 2:18
10 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
13 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
16 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Movistar Team MOV 2.22.
18 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2.42.
19 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2 Mollema Bauke
2012 - WorldTour
1 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2 Schleck Frank
2011 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Cunego Damiano
2010 - ProTour
1 Schleck Frank
2 Armstrong Lance
2009 - ProTour
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Martin Tony
2008 - ProTour
1 Kreuziger Roman
2 Klöden Andreas
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Rogers Michael
2004 - 2.HC
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Guerini Giuseppe
2002 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Wadecki Piotr
1997 - 2.HC
1995 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Zülle Alex
1986 - 2.HC
1 Hampsten Andy
2 Millar Robert
1983 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Winnen Peter
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017