All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Suisse 2016
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2016-06-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2016-06-11 : Baar - Baar CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Segafredo TRS 7:38
2 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 1"
3 AUS19910409 Durbridge Luke Orica-BikeExchange OBE 2"
4 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 6"
5 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 7"
7 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 9"
8 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 10"
10 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
12 GER19831026 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 12"
13 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
14 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 13"
16 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 14"
17 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
18 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
19 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff TNK m.t.
20 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 16"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Segafredo TRS Pts.
2016-06-12 : Baar - Baar
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 4:35:19
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
4 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY 3"
8 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Dimension Data DDD m.t.
9 NOR19920121 Bystrom Sven Erik Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
13 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
16 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff TNK m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
18 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
19 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2016-06-13 : Grosswangen - Rheinfelden
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 4:31:17
2 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
3 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3"
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 COL19960926 Restrepo Diosa Jaime Alberto Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
8 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
10 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
11 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 POL19840429 Golas Michal Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
16 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
18 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-06-14 : Rheinfelden - Champagne
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:08:21
2 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2"
5 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
7 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
8 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
9 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
11 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Dimension Data DDD m.t.
13 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
15 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
16 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
18 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-06-15 : Brig - Carì
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 3:41:52
2 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4"
3 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 7"
4 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 9"
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 12"
7 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
8 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 16"
9 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2016-06-16 : Weesen - Amden
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2016-06-17 : Arbon - Sölden
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2016-06-18 : Davos - Davos CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2016-06-19 : La Punt - Davos
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2015 - WorldTour
1 Spilak Simon
2 Thomas Geraint
2014 - WorldTour
1 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2 Frank Mathias
2013 - WorldTour
1 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2 Mollema Bauke
2012 - WorldTour
1 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2 Schleck Frank
2011 - ProTour
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Cunego Damiano
2010 - ProTour
1 Schleck Frank
2 Armstrong Lance
2009 - ProTour
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Martin Tony
2008 - ProTour
1 Kreuziger Roman
2 Klöden Andreas
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Rogers Michael
2004 - 2.HC
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Guerini Giuseppe
2002 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Wadecki Piotr
1997 - 2.HC
1995 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Zülle Alex
1986 - 2.HC
1 Hampsten Andy
2 Millar Robert
1983 - 2.HC
1 Kelly Sean
2 Winnen Peter
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017