All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Suisse 2004
2.HC
2004-06-12 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team 34.19.25
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 01"
3 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo 1.20.
4 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 1.26.
5 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco 2.14.
6 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia 2.17.
7 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 3.18.
8 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe T-Mobile Team 3.20.
9 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 4.38.
10 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir 4.46.
11 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre 5.41.
12 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 6.23.
13 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 6.30.
14 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 6.44.
15 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze 7.13.
16 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia 7.16.
17 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 8.55.
18 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo 9.07.
19 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 10.18.
20 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 10.53.
2004-06-12 : Sursee - Beromünster - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team 4.07.56
2 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
4 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
5 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 15"
7 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze m.t.
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
11 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre m.t.
12 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
13 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
14 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Domo m.t.
16 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
17 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
18 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Lampre m.t.
19 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
20 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
2004-06-13 : Dürrenroth - Rheinfelden - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo 3.44.57
2 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
6 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
7 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
9 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
10 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze m.t.
11 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
13 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo m.t.
14 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
15 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Domina Vacanze m.t.
16 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre m.t.
17 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Crédit Agricole m.t.
18 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
19 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
20 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre m.t.
2004-06-14 : Rheinfelden - Juraparc-Vallorbe - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.05.07
2 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems 2"
3 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 19"
4 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo 29"
5 BEL19730224 Wuyts Peter MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 31"
6 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 3.59.
7 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze m.t.
8 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
10 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
11 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia m.t.
16 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
17 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC m.t.
18 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
19 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo m.t.
20 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
2004-06-15 : Callée d Joux - Bätterkinden - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo 4:51:50
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
5 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
8 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
9 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
10 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
13 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
15 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
16 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
17 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Domina Vacanze m.t.
18 RUS19810426 Bazhenov Alexander Domina Vacanze m.t.
19 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Crédit Agricole m.t.
20 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
2004-06-16 : Bätterkinden - Adelboden - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:45:16
2 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Domina Vacanze 35"
3 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 37"
4 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 4.30.
5 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia m.t.
8 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
9 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Domina Vacanze m.t.
10 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
11 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze m.t.
15 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team m.t.
16 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo m.t.
17 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
18 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
19 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
20 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco m.t.
2004-06-17 : Frutigen - Linthal - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Phonak Hearing Systems 5:04:07
2 NED19771016 Veneberg Thorwald Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.51.
3 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 3.00.
4 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
7 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia m.t.
8 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 4.13.
11 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre m.t.
12 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
14 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
16 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco m.t.
17 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo 5.13.
18 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 5.24.
19 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC m.t.
20 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia m.t.
2004-06-18 : Linthal - Malbun - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 3.22.45
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 7"
3 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC 14"
4 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia 17"
5 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo 28"
6 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team 39"
7 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems 41"
8 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 43"
9 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco 44"
10 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 1.02.
11 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze 1.14.
12 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe T-Mobile Team 1.22.
13 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
14 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
15 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Fassa Bortolo m.t.
16 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia 1.36.
17 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier Lampre m.t.
18 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 2.00.
19 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio - Bianchi 2.41.
20 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 2.45.
2004-06-19 : Buchs - Bellinzonz - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon 4.30.25
2 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 1.04.
3 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 1.53.
4 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ESP19770407 Fuentes angullo Juan Manuel Saeco 2.27.
7 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Crédit Agricole 2.41.
8 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.55.
9 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 2.57.
11 ITA19771011 Cortinovis Alessandro Lampre 3.03.
12 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 3.19.
13 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo 3.24.
14 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 3.28.
15 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team m.t.
16 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 3.30.
17 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco m.t.
18 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
19 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 3.32.
20 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia 3.37.
2004-06-20 : Lugano - Lugano CLM Ind - 30 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan T-Mobile Team 31.36.
2 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon 08"
3 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 10"
4 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Saeco 22"
5 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 40"
6 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 42"
7 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 49"
8 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 52"
9 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 54"
10 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele T-Mobile Team 56"
11 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago T-Mobile Team 58"
12 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 1.07.
13 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 1.09.
14 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo 1.10.
15 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Crédit Agricole 1.14.
16 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 1.17.
17 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.19.
18 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 1.19.
19 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Lampre 1.26.
20 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe T-Mobile Team 1.27.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Rogers Michael
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017