All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Suisse 2003
2.HC
2003-06-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 36h38'58"
2 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom 1'14"
3 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1'28"
4 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 1'46"
5 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 1'55"
6 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 2'10"
7 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi 2'27"
8 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Fassa Bortolo 2'29"
9 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 4'14"
10 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz CCC - Polsat 6'17"
11 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas FDjeux.com 6'32"
12 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 6'42"
13 POL19760422 Kohut Seweryn CCC - Polsat 6'47"
14 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 8'15"
15 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 8'49"
16 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo 10'23"
17 DEN19730917 Christensen Bekim Team CSC - Imax 10'47"
18 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Phonak Hearing Systems 10'52"
19 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 11'06"
20 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 11'38"
2003-06-16 : Prologue à Egerkingen - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 8'46"28
2 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1"
3 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 2"
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 4"
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 5"
6 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R ALM 5"
7 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Team Bianchi 6"
8 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner 7"
9 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 10"
10 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom 11"
11 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten Team Telekom 11"
12 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 11"
13 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi 11"
14 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 12"
15 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 12"
2003-06-17 : Egerkingen - Le Locle - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 4h13'43"
2 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Domina vacanze - Elitron 2"
4 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
6 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre m.t.
7 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre m.t.
8 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
9 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 FRA19751215 Loder Thierry AG2R ALM m.t.
11 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 06"
12 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 8"
13 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
14 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi m.t.
2003-06-18 : Morat - Nyon - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo 4h03'10"
2 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
6 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
7 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R ALM m.t.
8 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
9 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi m.t.
10 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
11 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
12 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
13 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2R ALM m.t.
14 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Crédit Agricole m.t.
2003-06-19 : Nyon - Saas Fee - 217 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre 5h10'38"
2 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 13"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 18"
4 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 25"
7 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
8 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom m.t.
10 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre m.t.
11 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 29"
13 LTU19781115 Sabaliauskas Marius Saeco m.t.
14 FRA19751215 Loder Thierry AG2R ALM m.t.
15 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi m.t.
2003-06-20 : Viège - Losone - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 4h05'01"
2 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
6 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
7 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
8 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
10 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
11 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
12 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Bianchi m.t.
13 FRA19751215 Loder Thierry AG2R ALM m.t.
14 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
15 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre m.t.
2003-06-21 : Ascona - La Punt - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre 5h09'34
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 39"
3 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 47"
4 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom m.t.
5 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 49"
6 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 1'10"
8 POL19760422 Kohut Seweryn CCC - Polsat 2'33"
9 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 2'52"
10 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre m.t.
11 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi m.t.
13 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
14 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz CCC - Polsat m.t.
15 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat m.t.
2003-06-22 : Silvaplana-Silvaplana - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 3h39'40"
2 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi 1'14"
3 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 1'17"
4 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
6 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat m.t.
7 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre m.t.
8 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom m.t.
9 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 2'14"
12 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner 2'23"
13 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
14 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
2003-06-23 : Savognin - Oberstaufen - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï Team Telekom 5h53'38"
2 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner 1'02"
3 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
4 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole 1'23"
6 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 2'16"
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
10 DEN19730917 Christensen Bekim Team CSC - Imax m.t.
11 BEL19730224 Wuyts Peter Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 2'33"
12 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Bianchi 2'43"
13 ITA19820511 Facci Mauro Fassa Bortolo 2'54"
14 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 3'32"
15 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
2003-06-24 : à Gossau C.L.M. - 30 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 42'20"77
2 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 23"
3 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Bianchi 1'06"
4 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1'06"
5 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 1'12"
6 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Team Bianchi 1'28"
7 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 1'29"
8 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 1'31"
9 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner 1'33"
10 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom 1'34"
11 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 1'49"
12 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo 2'00"
14 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 2'03"
15 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Lampre 2'04"
2003-06-25 : à Stäfa- Aarau - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 3h25'41"
2 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi m.t.
5 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom m.t.
6 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 ITA19710419 Valoti Paolo Domina vacanze - Elitron 2"
8 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre m.t.
9 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo m.t.
10 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy FDjeux.com m.t.
12 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
14 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 BEL19690303 De Clercq Hans Lotto - Domo m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Rogers Michael
2004 - 2.HC
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Jeker Fabian
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018