Tour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Suisse 2002
2.HC
2002-06-18 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 37h15'09"
2 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo Fram Frites 01'27"
3 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 01'38"
4 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 02'07"
5 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 02'26"
6 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Lampre - Daikin 2'53"
7 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 03'11"
8 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Index - Alexia alluminio 04'06"
9 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 04'17"
10 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 04'19"
11 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 05'03"
12 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 05'40"
13 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 06'08"
14 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step 07'53"
15 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre St Quentin - Oktos 08'43"
16 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 9'21"
17 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe St Quentin - Oktos 09'21"
18 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Telekom 10'00"
19 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 10'02"
20 SUI19760401 Bergmann Reto Phonak Hearing Systems 10'30"
2002-06-18 : Luzern - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 7'37"48
2 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Index - Alexia alluminio 5"53
3 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 6"83
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 7"08
5 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 7"34
6 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 10"11
7 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio 10"90
8 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 12"12
9 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 12"28
10 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 12"87
11 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo 12"91
12 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 12"94
13 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 13"04
14 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 13"23
15 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 13"52
16 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step 14"43
17 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 14"60
18 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 16"11
19 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 16"24
20 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre - Daikin 16"87
2002-06-19 : Luzern - Schaffhausen - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy St Quentin - Oktos 4 h 18'36"
2 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems 1'08"
3 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo Fram Frites m.t.
4 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
5 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
6 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
7 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
8 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Alessio m.t.
11 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
14 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 1'08"
15 RUS19790619 Gaynitdinov Dmitri Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
16 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
17 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
18 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo Fram Frites m.t.
19 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
20 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
2002-06-20 : Schaffhausen- Domat Ems - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 4 h 15'20"
2 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 ITA19750901 Pieri Dario Alessio m.t.
4 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
5 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Domo Fram Frites m.t
6 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
7 ITA00000000 Giabbecucci Frederico Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
8 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo Fram Frites m.t.
9 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
11 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
12 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
16 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
17 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
18 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Telekom m.t.
19 RUS19790619 Gaynitdinov Dmitri Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
20 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2002-06-21 : Domat Ems - Samnaun - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Telekom 4 h 23'29"
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 3"
3 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
4 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Lampre - Daikin 9"
5 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
6 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo Fram Frites m.t.
7 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 12"
8 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 49"
9 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step 1'26"
10 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 1'28"
12 FRA19730329 Paumier Laurent St Quentin - Oktos 2'00"
12 FRA19730329 Paumier Laurent AG2R ALM 2'00"
13 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
14 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 2'02"
15 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
16 SUI19750703 Charrière Christain Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
17 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
18 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
19 ITA19760708 Fertonani Marco Phonak Hearing Systems 2'06"
20 SUI19760401 Bergmann Reto Phonak Hearing Systems 2'23"
2002-06-22 : Chur - Ambri - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Domo Fram Frites 4 h 23'18"
2 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 5"
6 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 12"
7 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo Fram Frites m.t.
9 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
11 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
13 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
14 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
15 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
16 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
17 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
18 RUS19790619 Gaynitdinov Dmitri Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
19 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
20 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
2002-06-23 : Meiringen - Meiringen - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 4 h 37'35"
2 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo Fram Frites 15"
4 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
5 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast m.t.
6 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
7 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
8 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe St Quentin - Oktos 2'47"
13 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 FRA19760117 Martinez Miguel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
16 ITA19760708 Fertonani Marco Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
17 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
18 SUI19750703 Charrière Christain Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
19 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
20 SUI19760401 Bergmann Reto Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2002-06-24 : Interlaken - Verbier - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 04 h 21'12"
2 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 5"
3 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 29"
4 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo Fram Frites 39"
5 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast m.t.
6 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 41"
7 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
8 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 44"
9 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Index - Alexia alluminio 47"
11 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Lampre - Daikin 54"
12 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Telekom 58"
13 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 1'22"
14 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe St Quentin - Oktos 1'24"
15 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
16 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 1'26"
17 ITA19760708 Fertonani Marco Phonak Hearing Systems 1'28"
18 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step 2'51"
19 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
20 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 2'55"
2002-06-25 : Martigny - Vevey - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin 04 h 09'31"
2 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Domo Fram Frites m.t.
3 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Telekom m.t.
4 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Domo Fram Frites m.t.
5 FRA19751215 Loder Thierry AG2R ALM m.t.
6 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
7 FRA19761106 Pencolé Franck Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 ITA19740715 Guerra Alessandro Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
10 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
14 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
16 ESP19770407 Fuentes angullo Juan Manuel Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
17 ITA19670118 Donati Massino Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
18 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
19 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre - Daikin 5'26"
20 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
2002-06-26 : Vevey - Lyss - 226 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 5 h 45'53"
2 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
4 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Alessio m.t.
6 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Domo Fram Frites m.t.
7 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
10 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
11 ITA00000000 Giabbecucci Frederico Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
12 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
13 RUS19790619 Gaynitdinov Dmitri Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
14 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
16 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
17 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
18 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Telekom m.t.
19 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
20 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2002-06-27 : Zeitfahren Lyss - Biel - 34 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 44'17" 88
2 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 16"
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 37"
4 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 40"
5 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 48"
6 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'03"
7 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio 1'04"
8 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 1'04"
9 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre - Daikin 1'10"
10 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 1'17"
11 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Mapei - Quick Step 1'28"
12 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'29"
13 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 1'35"
14 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Domo Fram Frites 1'45"
15 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 1'52"
16 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 1'52"
17 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 1'59"
18 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step 2'11"
19 NED19770512 Duijn Marcel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'11"
20 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 2'21"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Rogers Michael
2004 - 2.HC
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Guerini Giuseppe
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017