Route du Sud 2014 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2014 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2014 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2014 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2014 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Monday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Route du Sud 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2014-06-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 13:47:07
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 45"
3 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 49"
4 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY 53"
5 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN 55"
6 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
8 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1.25.
9 USA19910207 Boswell Ian Team Sky SKY 1.32.
10 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.49.
11 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM 1.58.
12 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2.04.
13 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
14 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
15 POR19910525 Figueiredo Federico Radio Popular BOA m.t.
2014-06-20 : Lectoure - Payolle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 4:22:07
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
4 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
8 USA19910207 Boswell Ian Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-06-21 : Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Val Louron
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 5:17:04
2 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 45"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
5 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
6 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:15
9 USA19910207 Boswell Ian Team Sky SKY 1:22
10 FRA19870727 Bérard Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:39
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-06-22 : Saint-Gaudens - Castres
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 4:07:55
2 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM 5"
3 FRA19910605 Daniel Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5"
4 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
5 FRA19931016 Venturini Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Pellizotti Franco
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Dupont Hubert
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Kiryienka Vasil
2 Rebellin Davide
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Geniez Alexandre
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2 Loubet Julien
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Daniel
2 Moreau Christophe
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Giunti Massimo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Fédrigo Pierrick
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Casar Sandy
2 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2004 - 2.3
1 McGee Bradley
2 Casar Sandy
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Caucchioli Pietro
2002 - 2.3
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Kintana Zarate Aitor
1997 - 2.3
1995 - 2.3
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Miranda Gonzales Carmelo
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017