All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Wednesday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Route du Sud 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2015-06-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 16:53:22
2 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 17"
3 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 41"
4 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:06
5 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1:06
6 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 1:31
7 ESP19901125 Gallego Ruiz Alberto Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 2:08
8 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:05
9 POR19910525 Figueiredo Federico Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 3:06
10 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 3:14
11 USA19910707 Brown Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 3:14
12 FRA19930630 Lecuisinier Pierre-Henri FDJ FDJ 3:29
13 ESP19890821 Bizkarra Mikel Murias Taldea MUR 3:36
14 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:46
15 FRA19900703 Vimpere Théo Auber 93 AUB 4:29
16 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:51
17 CZE19910809 Hnik Karel Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 4:51
18 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:59
19 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 5:33
20 COL19860611 Duarte Arevalo Fabio Andres Colombia COL 5:41
21 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5:41
22 POR19910710 Rodrigues David Miguel Costa Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 5:48
23 FRA19790422 Gadret John Movistar Team MOV 5:54
24 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 6:55
25 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 7:24
2015-06-18 : Lourdes - Auch
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19861014 Tronet Steven Auber 93 AUB 4:59:41
2 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
3 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
4 FRA19920106 Pacher Quentin Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 3"
5 NOR19930504 Skjerping Kristoffer Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
6 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
7 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
10 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19861014 Tronet Steven Auber 93 AUB Pts.
2015-06-19 : Auch - Saint-Gaudens
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 3:23:25
2 FRA19940422 Jauregui Quentin AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
4 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
7 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL m.t.
9 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19861014 Tronet Steven Auber 93 AUB Pts.
2015-06-20 : Izaourt - Bagnères-de-Luchon
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:48:05
2 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 13"
3 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 35"
4 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 48"
5 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
6 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 1:03
7 ESP19901125 Gallego Ruiz Alberto Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 1:58
8 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 2:56
9 POR19910525 Figueiredo Federico Radio Popular - Boavista RPB m.t.
10 FRA19930630 Lecuisinier Pierre-Henri FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2015-06-21 : Revel - Gaillac
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 3:42:18
2 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
4 FRA19861014 Tronet Steven Auber 93 AUB m.t.
5 FRA19901202 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar EUC m.t.
6 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 BEL19900828 Verhelst Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 FRA19900527 Duval Julien Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
9 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
10 FRA19910409 Maldonado Anthony Auber 93 AUB m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Roche Nicolas
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Pellizotti Franco
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Dupont Hubert
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Kiryienka Vasil
2 Rebellin Davide
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Geniez Alexandre
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2 Loubet Julien
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Daniel
2 Moreau Christophe
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Giunti Massimo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Fédrigo Pierrick
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Casar Sandy
2 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2004 - 2.3
1 McGee Bradley
2 Casar Sandy
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Caucchioli Pietro
2002 - 2.3
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Kintana Zarate Aitor
1997 - 2.3
1995 - 2.3
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Miranda Gonzales Carmelo
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017