Route du Sud 2002 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2002 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2002 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2002 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Friday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Route du Sud 2002
2.3
2002-06-22 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14 h 27'29"
2 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 44"
3 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 57"
4 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour 1'12"
5 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo Fram Frites 1'15"
6 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz IBanesto.com 1'37"
7 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2'01"
8 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 2'04"
9 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Française des jeux FDJ 2'13"
10 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo 2'35"
11 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 2'35"
12 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 2'49"
13 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Domo Fram Frites 3'09"
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 3'10"
15 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo 3'23"
16 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz IBanesto.com 3'52"
17 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo Fram Frites 4'27"
18 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com 4'50"
19 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom 5'32"
20 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM 6'10"
2002-06-22 : Castres- Castelsarrasin - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour 4h19'32"
2 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco m.t.
3 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
5 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
6 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
7 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
8 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
10 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Telekom m.t.
11 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
13 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Jean Delatour m.t.
14 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo Fram Frites m.t.
16 FRA19750225 Jeune Raphaël Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
17 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
18 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
19 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric Cofidis m.t.
20 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites m.t.
2002-06-23 : Castelsarrasin- Saint-Gau - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Domo Fram Frites 4h 22'42"
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
4 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
7 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
9 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
10 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
11 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
12 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
13 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Jean Delatour m.t.
14 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
16 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric Cofidis m.t.
17 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
18 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo Fram Frites m.t.
19 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
20 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-06-24 : Plateau de Beille
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 47'08"32
2 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 48"
3 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 55"
4 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis 1'05"
5 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour 1'16"
6 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz IBanesto.com 1'30"
7 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo Fram Frites 1'34"
8 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2'05"
9 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 2'14"
10 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Française des jeux FDJ 2'17"
11 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Domo Fram Frites 2'18"
12 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz IBanesto.com 2'31"
13 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Domo Fram Frites 2'42"
14 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 2'42"
15 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 2'43"
16 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 2'45"
17 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 2'46"
18 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 2'53"
19 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo 3'03"
20 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com 3'13"
2002-06-25 : Luzenac - Ax- Bonascre - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Domo Fram Frites 4 h 57' 48"
2 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 5"
3 KAZ19730921 Kivilev Andreï Cofidis m.t.
4 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
5 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Jean Delatour m.t.
6 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"
10 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz IBanesto.com 16"
11 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Domo Fram Frites m.t.
12 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo 29"
13 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Domo Fram Frites 36"
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
15 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Domo Fram Frites 48"
16 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom 1'22"
17 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz IBanesto.com 1'30"
18 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 1'46"
19 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
20 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Giunti Massimo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Fédrigo Pierrick
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Casar Sandy
2 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2004 - 2.3
1 McGee Bradley
2 Casar Sandy
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Caucchioli Pietro
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018