Tour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2007 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Friday 26 2017 1669086 guests - 744 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2007
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2007-02-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole 32.32.14
2 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 1.02.
3 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 1.34.
4 RSA19760223 George David CSC Marcello 3.06.
5 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 4.05.
6 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 4.14.
7 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.21.
8 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS 4.43.
9 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team 4.53.
10 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 4.54.
11 RUS19860903 Kolesnikov Sergey Unibet.com Cycling Team 4.59.
12 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Bouygues Telecom 5.08.
13 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.11.
14 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole 5.15.
15 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 5.40.
16 RSA19801003 McLeod Ian Française des jeux FDJ 5.53.
17 USA19830421 Lange Michael Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle 5.56.
18 IRL19730212 Griffin Paul Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 7.52.
19 USA19821114 Duggan Timothy Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle 7.53.
20 AUS19810704 Bates Gene SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 7.56.
2007-02-02 : Langkawi Island - 81 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 1.49.23
2 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle m.t.
5 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
6 MAS19860425 Haidar Anuawar Ahmad Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
7 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
8 FRA19820625 Bonnet William Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada m.t.
11 AUS19810704 Bates Gene SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
12 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team MTN MTN m.t.
13 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Bouygues Telecom m.t.
14 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team IAU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia Pts.
2007-02-03 : Kangar - Kulim - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3.55.41
2 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team MTN MTN m.t.
3 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
5 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
6 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
8 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle m.t.
9 FRA19820625 Bonnet William Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 JPN19820215 Shinagawa Masahiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
11 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
12 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team IAU m.t.
13 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
14 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Bouygues Telecom m.t.
15 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2007-02-04 : Kuala Kangsar - Cameron Highlands - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole 3.40.51
2 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 3.54.
3 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Bouygues Telecom 4.29.
4 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Bouygues Telecom m.t.
5 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.31.
6 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
7 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 RSA19801003 McLeod Ian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS 4.36.
11 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
12 RUS19860903 Kolesnikov Sergey Unibet.com Cycling Team 4.38.
13 IRL19730212 Griffin Paul Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
14 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
15 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole Pts.
2007-02-05 : Gua Musang - Kota Bharu - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 4.00.58
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team MTN MTN m.t.
4 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle m.t.
6 JPN19820215 Shinagawa Masahiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada m.t.
8 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
9 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
10 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
11 MAS19860425 Haidar Anuawar Ahmad Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
14 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 RUS19860903 Kolesnikov Sergey Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole Pts.
2007-02-06 : Kota Bharu - Kuala Terengganu - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 3.55.07
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
4 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 MAS19860425 Haidar Anuawar Ahmad Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
7 POR19771120 Costa Pedro Vitoria - ASC m.t.
8 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
9 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team MTN MTN m.t.
10 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
11 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
12 GER19790409 Weigold Steffen Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole Pts.
2007-02-07 : Kuala Terengganu - Cukai - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 3.00.57
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle m.t.
4 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada m.t.
5 POL19810401 Wiesiak Mariusz Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada m.t.
8 FRA19820625 Bonnet William Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 POR19771120 Costa Pedro Vitoria - ASC m.t.
10 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Bouygues Telecom m.t.
11 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
12 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
14 RUS19860903 Kolesnikov Sergey Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
15 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole Pts.
2007-02-08 : Kuantan - Karak - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada 3.47.42
2 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Tinkoff Credit Systems 2"
3 FRA19820510 Drancourt Pierre Bouygues Telecom 12"
4 ITA19850519 Tomei Francesco Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 40"
5 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
7 MAS19861102 Loh Sea Keong Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team 1.09.
8 JPN19690815 Abe Yoshiyuki Skil - Shimano SKS 1.22.
9 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
11 POL19810401 Wiesiak Mariusz Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada 2.45.
12 RUS19860903 Kolesnikov Sergey Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
13 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada m.t.
14 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
15 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team MTN MTN m..
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole Pts.
2007-02-09 : Proton, Shah Alam - Genting Highlands - 84 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 2.25.49
2 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 1.16.
3 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Unibet.com Cycling Team 1.44.
4 RSA19760223 George David CSC Marcello 2.25.
5 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 2.51.
6 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 3.00.
7 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Bouygues Telecom 3.21.
8 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole 3.28.
9 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS 3.31.
10 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole 3.36.
11 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 3.43.
12 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.45.
13 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.01.
14 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team 4.15.
15 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 4.26.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole Pts.
2007-02-10 : Putrajaya - Seremban - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.07.08
2 RUS19860903 Kolesnikov Sergey Unibet.com Cycling Team 3"
3 FRA19820510 Drancourt Pierre Bouygues Telecom m.t.
4 RSA19760223 George David CSC Marcello m.t.
5 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team 5"
6 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Unibet.com Cycling Team 10"
7 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team MTN MTN 34"
8 AUS19810704 Bates Gene SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
9 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
11 POR19820812 Isidoro Micael Vitoria - ASC m.t.
12 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
13 NED19830830 Nabben Pol Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team m.t.
14 RSA19740108 White Nicholas Team MTN MTN m.t.
15 POR19810806 Sampaio Oliveira Gilberto Joao Vitoria - ASC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Crédit Agricole Pts.
2007-02-11 : Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 55 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 1.41.55
2 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
3 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada m.t.
6 MAS19860425 Haidar Anuawar Ahmad Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
7 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
8 JPN19820215 Shinagawa Masahiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
10 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Team MTN MTN m.t.
11 FRA19820625 Bonnet William Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Nippo Corporation Meitan Hompo Co LTD Asada m.t.
14 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
15 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017