All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 1997
2.3
1997-02-13 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680128 Scinto Luca MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 35h44'25"
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens ZVVZ -Giant - AIS 2'24"
3 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe 2'29"
4 ITA19661213 Lecchi Angelo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2'31"
5 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2'45"
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 3'11"
9 FRA19690304 Bordenave Philippe Casino - C'est votre équipe 3'45"
1997-02-13 : C.L.M. - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
5 ITA19680128 Scinto Luca MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 35"
1997-02-14 : Sarawak Criterium - 52 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1997-02-15 : Johor to Bandar Melaka - 92 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - GB 1h59'20"
2 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
5 AUS19741024 Rogers Peter ZVVZ -Giant - AIS m.t.
6 ITA19640214 Bugno Gianni Mapei - GB m.t.
8 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - GB m.t.
9 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
1997-02-16 : Port Dickson-Sunway Lagoon - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
3 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
4 ITA19661213 Lecchi Angelo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
1997-02-17 : Berjaya, KL - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
6 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
9 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
1997-02-18 : Bukit Kiara-Genting Highlands - 71 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680128 Scinto Luca MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2h19'04"
2 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
3 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
4 FRA19690304 Bordenave Philippe Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
5 GER19710917 Voigt Jens ZVVZ -Giant - AIS m.t.
8 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
1997-02-19 : Bentung-Kuantan - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
3 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - GB m.t.
10 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay ZVVZ -Giant - AIS m.t.
1997-02-20 : Kuantan-Kuala Terengganu - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay ZVVZ -Giant - AIS 1'42"
5 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - GB m.t.
1997-02-21 : Kuala Teregganu to Kota Bahru - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - GB 3h37'11"
3 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe Casino - C'est votre équipe 3"
4 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - GB 16"
7 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
1997-02-22 : Jeli-Gerik - 123 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19640214 Bugno Gianni Mapei - GB 3h01'26"
5 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
7 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - GB m.t.
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
10 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - GB m.t.
1997-02-23 : Kangar-Penang - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 4h31'11"
2 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay ZVVZ -Giant - AIS 3"
6 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
7 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - GB m.t.
9 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
1997-02-24 : Langkawi Round Island Race - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1h13'50"
4 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Mapei - GB m.t.
5 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
6 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - GB m.t.
9 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay ZVVZ -Giant - AIS m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018