All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Sunday 30 2017 1646220 guests - 706 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2006
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2006-02-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM 26.43.55
2 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole 1.52.
3 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 1.56.
4 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 2.31.
5 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 3.11.
6 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 4.20.
7 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM 4.41.
8 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bouygues Telecom 4.46.
9 GBR19791208 Sharman Robin Recycling.co.uk 4.57.
10 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 5.15.
11 USA19830106 Raisin Saul Crédit Agricole 7.41.
12 CAN19760215 Walters Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 8.30.
13 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 8.50.
14 ESP19820705 Garcia De Mateo Rubio Raul Relax - GAM 9.30.
15 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 10.17.
16 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Barloworld BAR 10.18.
17 RSA19820820 Lill Darren Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA 11.46.
18 ITA19821222 Iannetti Massimo Team LPR 12.21.
19 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward Team Sparkasse 13.32.
20 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Bouygues Telecom 15.14.
2006-02-03 : KL Tower - Rawang - 81 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1.43.53.
2 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
5 ESP19810401 Vallejo Dominguez Angel Relax - GAM m.t.
6 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Team LPR m.t.
7 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
8 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 BEL19790605 Lebeau Jean-Claude Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
11 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
12 ESP19820705 Garcia De Mateo Rubio Raul Relax - GAM m.t.
13 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
14 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM m.t.
15 CAN19760215 Walters Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
16 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Barloworld BAR m.t.
17 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM m.t.
18 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole m.t.
19 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
20 INA19700403 Setyobudi Wawan Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2006-02-04 : Tanjung Malim - Sitiawan - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3.59.24
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
4 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
5 BEL19710305 Meirhaeghe Filip Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
6 ITA19840301 Marzoli Samuele Team LPR m.t.
7 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
8 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang m.t.
10 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
11 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Team LPR m.t.
13 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
14 USA19810911 Milne Shawn Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
15 BEL19810812 Renders jens Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
17 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
18 GBR19820108 Oliphant Evan Recycling.co.uk m.t.
19 BEL19810915 Verheyen David Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
20 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy Bouygues Telecom m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2006-02-05 : Lumut - Cameron Highlands - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19830106 Raisin Saul Crédit Agricole 4.03.55
2 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM m.t.
3 RSA19820820 Lill Darren Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA 17"
4 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 32"
5 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 37"
6 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bouygues Telecom 2.16.
7 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
9 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
10 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
11 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Bouygues Telecom 2.18.
12 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 2.20.
13 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 2.22.
14 GBR19791208 Sharman Robin Recycling.co.uk m.t.
15 ITA19821222 Iannetti Massimo Team LPR 3.20
16 CAN19760215 Walters Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3.22.
17 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Cycle Racing Team Vang 3.24.
18 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward Team Sparkasse 3.35.
19 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien AG2r Prévoyance 4.32
20 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM Pts.
2006-02-06 : Tapah - Kuala Selangor - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 3.17.46.
2 GBR19820108 Oliphant Evan Recycling.co.uk 15"
3 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2r Prévoyance 17"
4 NED19820924 Clement Stef Bouygues Telecom 18"
5 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Relax - GAM 31"
6 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS 1.06.
7 BEL19671021 Verstrepen Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
8 ITA19811019 Allegrini Mirko Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1.08.
9 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof Akud 3.00.
10 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 ITA19840301 Marzoli Samuele Team LPR m.t.
12 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
13 BEL19870210 Vanderaerden Michael Yawadoo - Colba - ABM m.t.
14 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
15 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
16 GER19801217 Retschke Robert Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
17 BEL19810812 Renders Sven Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
18 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy Bouygues Telecom m.t.
19 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
20 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Crédit Agricole m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM Pts.
2006-02-07 : Menara TM - Genting Highlands - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 3.01.00.
2 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM 1.28.
3 ITA19821222 Iannetti Massimo Team LPR 1.33.
4 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole 1.38.
5 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
6 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1.39.
7 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM 1.41.
8 USA19830106 Raisin Saul Crédit Agricole 2.08.
9 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole 2.14.
10 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Bouygues Telecom 2.27.
11 ESP19820705 Garcia De Mateo Rubio Raul Relax - GAM 2.29.
12 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 2.53.
13 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 2.59.
14 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 3.19.
15 GBR19791208 Sharman Robin Recycling.co.uk 3.33.
16 RSA19820820 Lill Darren Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA 4.03.
17 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bouygues Telecom 4.13.
18 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward Team Sparkasse 4.29.
19 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 4.56.
20 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Barloworld BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM Pts.
2006-02-08 : Shah Alam - Tampin - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 4.16.53.
2 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Team LPR m.t.
3 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Bouygues Telecom m.t.
4 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
5 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Cycle Racing Team Vang m.t.
6 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM 4"
7 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 5"
8 ITA19821222 Iannetti Massimo Team LPR 8"
9 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 11"
10 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
11 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
12 ITA19840301 Marzoli Samuele Team LPR m.t.
13 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
15 IRL19850607 Brammeier Matt DFL - Cyclingnews m.t.
16 CAN19760215 Walters Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
17 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang m.t.
18 GBR19820108 Oliphant Evan Recycling.co.uk m.t.
19 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Bouygues Telecom m.t.
20 BEL19710305 Meirhaeghe Filip Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM Pts.
2006-02-09 : Muar - Kota Tinggi - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Team LPR 4.21.36.
2 GBR19780823 Downing Russel DFL - Cyclingnews 3"
3 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof Akud 7"
5 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
6 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy Bouygues Telecom m.t.
7 ITA19840301 Marzoli Samuele Team LPR m.t.
8 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
9 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
14 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
15 BEL19710305 Meirhaeghe Filip Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
16 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM m.t.
18 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang m.t.
19 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
20 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM Pts.
2006-02-10 : Yong Peng - Segamat - 72 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole 1.33.33.
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
3 ITA19840301 Marzoli Samuele Team LPR m.t.
4 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
6 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
7 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Team LPR m.t.
8 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Bouygues Telecom m.t.
10 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
11 BEL19710305 Meirhaeghe Filip Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
14 NED19810204 Van Kuik Frank Yawadoo - Colba - ABM m.t.
15 BEL19780605 Penne Frederik Yawadoo - Colba - ABM m.t.
16 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM m.t.
17 ITA19821222 Iannetti Massimo Team LPR m.t.
18 GBR19791208 Sharman Robin Recycling.co.uk m.t.
19 CAN19760215 Walters Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
20 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM Pts.
2006-02-11 : Melaka CLM Ind - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 19.39.
2 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 32"
3 NED19820924 Clement Stef Bouygues Telecom 36"
4 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 41"
5 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Team Wiesenhof Akud 42"
6 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 50"
7 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole 50"
8 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 53"
9 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward Team Sparkasse 54"
10 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Crédit Agricole 59"
11 CAN19760215 Walters Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1.01.
12 GBR19820108 Oliphant Evan Recycling.co.uk 1.06.
13 USA19830106 Raisin Saul Crédit Agricole 1.09.
14 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bouygues Telecom 1.09.
15 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse 1.12.
16 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Team LPR 1.15.
17 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Bouygues Telecom 1.16.
18 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 1.15.
19 RSA19760223 George David Relax - GAM 1.17.
20 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1.28.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2006-02-12 : KL Criterium - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017